Other lots in this auction
-
#466
Een begin XIXe eeuws Zweeds houten kistje, versterkt met smeedijzeren banden. Binnenin gedateerd 1803.
Coffret en bois suédois du début du XIXème siècle, renforcé de bandes en fer forgé. Daté 1803 à l'intérieur.No longer availableDim. 55 x 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#681
Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#653Frédéric-Antonin BreyssePeriod: 1907-2001
“S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.
“SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#196
Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#150
Een 14 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.
14 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,43 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#666
Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.
A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301
“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#89Pietro Virgilio LiettiPeriod: 1928
“Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#452Shunsai Toshimasa
“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.No longer availableDim. 36x71cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#408
Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#655Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100