Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een ovale Mugul schotel van geniëleerd verzilverd metaal.

Een ovale Mugul schotel van niëllo verzilverd metaal.

An oval Mugul dish of silver plated metal with niello decoration.
Dim. 40 x 60 cm
SKU: 1804230438.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #438
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #334

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #702

    Een paar witgepatineerde bijzetstoeltjes in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    Paire de fauteuils d'appoint de style Louis XVI à patine blanche.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 83cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #231
    Elkington

    Een verzilverde milieu-de-table met kristallen schaal. Onderaan gemerkt. 19de eeuws.

    A silver-plated milieu-de-table with crystal bowl. Marked at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 & Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,80 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #517

    Spiegel van gebeeldhouwd hout in rococostijl. Letsels.

    Miroir à cadre en bois sculpté de style rococo. Dégâts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 196 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #679

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #157

    Een vrouwentorso van brons met een donker patina. Naar een werk van Boris Louet Lorski.

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #270

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,50 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #177

    Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).

    A brown leather travel case. (AID694).
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #443
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #146

    Een toonbankvitrine met bovenaan een glaspartij met messingen montuur op een notenhouten onderkast met twaalf laden. Medio XXste eeuw. (AID5152)

    A counter display case with a glass section on top with a brass frame on a walnut base cabinet with twelve drawers. Mid XXth century. (AID5152)
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 152 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More