Similar lots by type
-
#342
“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#319
“Kosmisch abstract.” Gemengde techniek.
"Cosmic abstract." Mixed media.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#494Mathieu Kitanda
“Een geschiedenis van Kongo, met Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo en vele anderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"A history of Congo, with Mobutu, Mgr Monsengwo, and many others." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableDim. 82 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#314
“Abstracte collage in twee delen.” Gemengde techniek op papier.
"Abstract collage in two parts." Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 50 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#400
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,42 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#252
“Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#339
“Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.
"Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158
Een gietijzeren staanlamp met organische details en albasten kap, naar Art Nouveau. Barst doorheen de kap.
A cast iron floor lamp with organic details and an alabaster shade, in the Art Nouveau style. Hairline crack through the shade.No longer availableDim. 180 x Ø50cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#533
Een geslepen Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.
A cut Bohemian crystal vase, red in color.No longer availableDim. h 39 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#99Marcel Opdebeeck
“Kerkstraatje te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘72. Verso getiteld.
"Church Street in Lier". A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '72 at the bottom. Titled on the verso.No longer availableDim. 120 x 88cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#309Julien Severin
“Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#549
Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#544
Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#298
Een lot van 11 boeken over schilders, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn en Thames Hudson.
A lot of 11 books about painters, Mercatorfonds, Hamlyn, and Thames Hudson.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/30 -
#290
Een halssnoer van donkere Tahitiparels met zilveren slot.
A necklace of dark Tahitian pearls with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 650/750 -
#267
Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep. 78cm met kap.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle. 78 cm with shade.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40/70 -
#386
Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde panelen, 2 laden binnenin. 19e eeuws.
A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted panels, 2 drawers inside. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 219 x 170 x 62cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#344Lumio
Een industriële stijl kunststoffen hanglamp.
An industrial style plastic pendant lamp.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60