#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#518Bronzen beeld van een maraboe.
#544Dries (?)“Jong meisje met muts”. Een litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/22 buiten de plaat. Gedrukt bij het Masereelcentrum te Kasterlee.
“Young girl with a bonnet”. A litho. Signed and numbered 6/22 outside the plate. Printed at the Masereel Center in Kasterlee.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#378Een geelkoperen weegschaal. Een eendenkop houdt de weegschaal vast.
#323Een porseleinen tête-à-tête, ca 1900 bestaande uit een theekannetje, melk- en suikerpot, 2 tassen met ondertas en een dienblaadje.
#380Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#96Een houten klapsecretaire met 7 kleine lade en 1 grote bodemlade.
A wooden drop-front desk with 7 small drawers and 1 large bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 x 98cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#302Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.
A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.No longer availableDim. 51 x 66 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#328Een set van 2 ornamenten in messing met uitneembare sierdop.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800