Other lots in this auction
-
#671Een krantenbakje in Louis XV-stijl uit messing en stof met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV-style newspaper rack in brass and fabric with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 63 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,55 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#1Een beeld van een uil in gegoten kunststof, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte.
A cast plastic owl sculpture by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#307Een lot van 12 verzamel-albums, Suske & Wiske voor Lecturama in gele hardcover. Toegevoegd 3 ‘Magnifieke Meesterwerken’, eveneens Suske& Wiske met rode hardcover uitgegeven door Douwe Egberts.
A lot of 12 collector's albums, Suske & Wiske for Lecturama in yellow hardcover. Included are 3 'Magnificent Masterpieces', also Suske & Wiske with red hardcover published by Douwe Egberts.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#374Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.
"Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.No longer availableDim. 57 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#656Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 128 x 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een spiegel in vergulde kader met polychroom bloemdecor. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#361Een oude scheepslamp in koper en rood glas, in oorspronkelijke staat.
An old ship lamp in copper and red glass, in its original condition.No longer availableDim. 30 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#147Een paar marmeren cassolettes van geaderd marmer met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of marble cassolettes with veined marble and bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. h 41 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#7Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

