A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.40 ct. and two sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.
Dim. 3,44 g
SKU: 3001240180.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #180
Estimate: € 600 / 700

  • #173
    Val Saint-Lambert

    A large vase made of cut crystal, colored red within the glass. Marked on the bottom and with an "M".
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #372
    Jules Van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    "Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.
    Dim. 41 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #681

    A large antique porcelain mortar with pestle from a pharmacy, small chip damage and some hairline cracks, numbered 8 on the bottom.
    Dim. h 15.5 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #558

    Sixe large and sixe small porcelain kitchen pots, oil and vinegar set decorated with flowers.
    Dim. H: 22, 20 en 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #245

    Een luipaard van koudgepatineerd brons op marmeren voet.

    A cold patinated bronze leopard on a marble base.
    Dim. H. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #671

    Een krantenbakje in Louis XV-stijl uit messing en stof met bloemenmotief.

    A Louis XV-style newspaper rack in brass and fabric with a floral motif.
    Dim. h 63 x l 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413
    Punu

    A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #565

    Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.

    A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Christian Delvaux

    Een lichtblauwe geldbeugel van crispy leder.

    A light blue wallet made of crispy leather.
    Dim. Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #127
    Victor Evrard

    'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 320
  • #476

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00