Other lots in this auction
-
#674‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.
"Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37.5 x 44.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#71MeissenEen set van 4 handbeschilderde borden van 1ste keus Meissen met een gouden randje en een verscheidenheid aan bloemen. Onderaan het merkteken met de gekruiste zwaarden.
A set of 4 hand-painted plates by Meissen, 1st choice, with a golden border and a variety of flowers. Marked with crossed swords at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156ImexcotraEen vintage ‘Boomerang’ bureau van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst. Met de bijpassende bureaustoel, alles gemerkt.
A vintage 'Boomerang' desk by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst. With the accompanying office chair, all marked.No longer availableDim. 76 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#558Zes grote en zes kleine porseleinen keukenpotten en een olie en azijn stel versierd met bloemen.
Sixe large and sixe small porcelain kitchen pots, oil and vinegar set decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 22, 20 en 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.
"Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18TootsietoyEen lot van 2 die-cast auto’s, ca 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., een Graham en een Graham Wrecker. In bespeelde staat.
A lot of 2 die-cast cars, circa 1930, Tootsietoy, made in U.S.A., one Graham and one Graham Wrecker. In used condition.No longer availableDim. l 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#31Een metalen beeld van een smid aan het aambeeld.
A metal sculpture of a blacksmith at the anvil.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258‘Pater met hond.’ Biscuit beeldje. Gemerkt 22 L&M.
"Father with dog." Biscuit figurine. Marked 22 L&M.No longer availableDim. h 26,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#460Een 18 K geelgouden hanger bezet met robijn, saffier en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18K yellow gold pendant set with ruby, sapphire, and emerald with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,12 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#33Een lot van 6 zilveren lepeltjes in origineel doosje, bijgevoegd strooilepeltje met zilveren heft.
A set of 6 silver spoons in original box, including a spreading spoon with a silver handle.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,24 gEstimate: € 550 / 650

