Een paar 18 K wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

A pair of 18K white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.14 ct.
Dim. 11,24 g
SKU: 3001240110.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #110
Estimate: € 550 / 650

  • #386

    Een houten piëdestal met groen marmeren blad.

    A wooden pedestal with a green marble top.
    Dim. h: 63 cm; Ø: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #631

    Een Indonesische Wajang pop.

    An Indonesian Wajang puppet.
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #559
    P.J. Redouté

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    Jules Dubois

    “Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.

    "Harbor View." Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #461

    Zittende fluitspeler van deels verguld brons. Thailand.

    Seated flute player made of partially gilded bronze. Thailand.
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #699
    Hans Wap

    “Spinning tops”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    Spinning tops. Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 49 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #617
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    A multicolored and gilded earthenware bowl, decorated with dragons, birds, and floral details, marked underneath. Included is an English porcelain Staffordshire vase.
    Dim. 23 x Ø32cm & 34cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257

    A wooden polychrome rocking horse from the middle of the previous century.
    Dim. h 78 x l 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #439
    Dorothéa Tanning

    "The maid is late because she laid her mate." A color lithograph, no. 112/125 by American artist, author, and fashion designer Dorothea Tanning. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 26 x 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #401

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    A sculpture of a face carved from animal bone. Presumably Gallo-Roman.
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00