Other lots in this auction
-
#616
Een vintage houten Mid-Century bureautafeltje met formica blad, 1 lade en 2 schabben. In Expo’58 stijl.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century desk table with a formica top, 1 drawer, and 2 shelves. In Expo'58 style.No longer availableDim. 78 x 99 x 60cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#439H.J. RedoutéPeriod: 1766-1852
“Poissons du Nil”. Een gravure op papier. Le Polpytere Bichir. Illustration de description de l’Egypte.
"Poissons du Nil". An engraving on paper. The Polypterus bichir. Illustration from the Description de l'Egypte.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#176
Een imposante massief eiken Régence kast met 4 deuren en 2 laden. XVIIIde eeuw.
An impressive solid oak Régence cupboard with 4 doors and 2 drawers. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 260 x 216 x 70Estimate: € 300/500 -
#691
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#441
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen famille rose vazen met diverse personages in het decor.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain famille rose vases with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 18cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#402
“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#270
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,60 gEstimate: € 500/600 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#548
Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.
A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 96 x Ø70cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#535
Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220