Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,50 ct.

A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 2.50 ct in total.
Dim. 4,70 g
SKU: 2111230070.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #70
Estimate: € 2000 / 2200

  • #173
    Delvaux

    Een cognackleurige handtas. Model “Lundi”. Gemerkt. Deze tas kan cross-body gedragen worden.

    A cognac-colored handbag. Model "Lundi". Marked. This bag can be worn cross-body.
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #420

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #585

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper.

    A Persian hand-knotted runner.
    Dim. 180 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #539
    René Engelen

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #295

    Beukenhouten schildersezel.

    Beechwood painter's easel.
    Dim. 155 x 52 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #483

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #377

    Een bronzen beeldje van een baobab. Senegal.

    A bronze sculpture of a baobab tree. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00