Other lots in this auction
-
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
'Farm on the Heath', oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#521
Een helmmasker met leder, vacht en parels versierd. Bakuba, Kongo.
A helmet mask decorated with leather, fur, and pearls. Bakuba, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#306
Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.
A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.No longer availableDim. 230 x 53cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#387Wilhelm Kralik
Een Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.
An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#595Roskopf Patent
Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#105
Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#558Limoges France
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#503Philips
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#546
Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#96
Een gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten Mechelse kast met glas-in-loodraam, 2 deuren en 1 lade.
A carved solid oak Mechelen cabinet with stained glass window, 2 doors, and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 220 x 95 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#322
“Abstract landschap.” Litho. Draagt handtekening buiten de plaat.
"Abstract landscape." Lithograph. Bears signature outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#499Mabiala
“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200/240