#523Nachtmann
#184Bernard JanssensPeriod: °Lier 1933
"The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#3
Een Art-Nouveau jardinière in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience with a floral decor. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#382
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#505UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930
#459The Keith Haring Foundation.
“Mask”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 106 / 150.
"Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#50
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct and a central ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,65 gEstimate: € 900/1000 -
#157Daniel George CollinsPeriod: 1899
A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#261Henry Dean
Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.
A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.No longer availableDim. Ø 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#553
#500Hermès Paris
Een armband bezet met email. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
#460
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,32 gEstimate: € 150/200