Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt roosgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met centrale robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with central rubies weighing approximately 2.02 ct in total, and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct in total.
Dim. 4,92 g
SKU: 3001240160.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #160
Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #100

    Een 14 K geelgouden Vlaams kruis bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct.

    A 14K yellow gold Flemish cross set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,80 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #72

    Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.

    An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #38

    Lot verzilverd metaal: eierdopjes, lepeltjes e.d. in vijf etuis.

    Lot of silver-plated metal: egg cups, spoons, etc. in five cases.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #638

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen en 1 dekselvaas. Meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #419

    Een set van 2 kaders, gemengde techniek op doek, op 1 van de doeken rechts onder gesigneerd.

    A set of 2 frames, mixed media on canvas, signed on the bottom right of one of the canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234

    ‘Mon Pays’, een kerstuitgave met houtsneden van Frans Masereel uit 1956, 850 exemplaren van gedrukt en elk exemplaar gesigneerd door de kunstenaar zelf.

    'My Country', a Christmas edition with woodcuts by Frans Masereel from 1956, printed in 850 copies, each signed by the artist himself.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #406

    Een Art Deco bijzettafeltje uit hout met spiegelglas bekleed. Geëtste tekening in voet.

    An Art Deco side table made of wood and covered with mirrored glass. Etched drawing on the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 48 x 43
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #402
    P. Madison

    Een groot abstract schilderij, olieverf op doek, getekend P. Madison.

    A large abstract painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Madison.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261
    Duralex SIGG

    Een koffie-en theeservies bestaande uit een koffiekan, theekan, suikerpot en melkkan op een dienblad. Onderaan gemerkt SIGG, Switserland. Bijgevoegd een set van 6 Duralex France theeglazen op verzilverd dienblad.

    A coffee and tea set consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, and creamer on a tray. Marked SIGG, Switzerland, at the bottom. Accompanied by a set of 6 Duralex France tea glasses on a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #473

    Een Oud-Romeins terracotta olielamp met gesculpteerde arendskop.

    An ancient Roman terracotta oil lamp with a sculpted eagle's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #316

    Een 3-delig Engels houten nest of tables met glazen bovenblad en lederen bekleding met vergulde details.

    A 3-piece English wooden nest of tables with glass top and leather upholstery with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 41 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More