Other lots in this auction
-
#359“Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Fishermen's Boats." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 23,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Karel Jan Van den Heuvel‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.
"Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#425Avonturier-reeks“Avonturier-reeks”. Een lot van 7 strips, hardcover, diverse titels. Bijgevoegd 2 hardcover strips “Carapaces” door Luc en François Schuiten en “‘t Roelantslied” door Antonio Hernandez Palacios.
“Avonturier”-series. A lot of 7 comics, hard cover, diverse titels. We add 2 hard covers “Carapaces” by Luc and François Schuiten and “’t Roelantslied” by Antonio Hernandez Palacios.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#158Val Saint-LambertEen grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#533Een bronzen beeld van twee panters.
A bronze sculpture of two panthers.No longer availableDim. 23 x 70 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#228Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Achille” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Een model van Charles Graffart.
A crater vase "Achille" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked on the bottom. A model by Charles Graffart.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#694Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#134François Etienne Musin“Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#52Teran (?)“Graanveld bij onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Wheatfield during thunderstorm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#15Een banjoline, ca 1950.
A banjoline, circa 1950.No longer availableDim. l 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

