Other lots in this auction
-
#347Rouen
Een scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.
A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'No longer availableDim. 7 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#444Willem SchenkPeriod: 1919-1999
“Johanna die Irrsinnige”. Een modern handgeweven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Johanna the Mad." A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 155 x 79cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#308
Een lot van 6 oude zout, peper en mosterdvaatjes met beeldjes in verschillende voorstellingen.
A lot of 6 old salt, pepper, and mustard pots with figurines in various designs.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#547
Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.
A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.No longer availableDim. H: 215 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#663
Een lot van drie geslepen kristallen voorwerpen, een vaasje en kommetje rood in de massa, en een groen vaasje. We voegen er een gegoten kelk aan toe, rood in de massa.
A lot of three cut crystal objects, a vase and bowl in red, and a green vase. We are adding a molded red goblet to it.No longer availableDim. H: 5.5-25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#466Kars Kazak
Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#130Pomellato Arabesque
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 18,37 gEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#500Hermès Paris
Een armband bezet met email. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
A bracelet set with enamel. Marked and in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/250 -
#657Ingersoll
Een wekker met timer in zwartgelakt metaal, made in USA. We voegen er een klassiek tafelklokje aan toe in zwartgelakt hout (made in Germany).
A clock with a timer in black lacquered metal, made in the USA. We also include a classic table clock in black lacquered wood (made in Germany).No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 15 cm & 14 x 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#179Charles Trumper
“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#563Concorde
Een grijze koersfiets, Concorde San Remo, met aluminium profielkader, framemaat 56.
A gray road bike, Concorde San Remo, with an aluminum profile frame, frame size 56.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#539
Een spiegel met kleinere spiegel bovenaan in polychroom porseleinen kader. Vintage look, meerkleurig versierd met rozen en putti’s.
A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.No longer availableDim. 75 x 48cmEstimate: € 250/300