Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,40 ct.+

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,40 ct.+

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
Dim. 2,84 g
SKU: 1912230605.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #605
Estimate: € 850 / 950
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #40

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,30 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #496
    Kirhan

    Een Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.

    An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 266 x 180cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #34

    Een lot van architecturale gravures, ‘Monographies De Batiments Modernes’.

    A set of architectural engravings, 'Monographs of Modern Buildings'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #375

    Een skelet met armen over het hoofd, gesculpteerd uit gewei. Vermoedelijk Duits werk.

    A skeleton with arms over its head, sculpted from antler. Presumably German work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396
    Obiti Feraghan

    Een handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 388 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #357
    Strasbourg

    Een paar borden van veelkleurig aardewerk, het ene met een gechantourneerde rand en met een decor van rozen, het andere met een decor van tulpen.

    A pair of multicolored earthenware plates, one with an ornate edge and a rose decor, and the other with a tulip decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #84

    Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.

    A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 x b 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #509
    August Gillé
    Period: 1892 - 1982

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 109cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #228
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #161

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #213
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More