Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,40 ct.+

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
Dim. 2,84 g
SKU: 1912230605.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #605
Estimate: € 850 / 950

  • #539

    A mirror with a smaller mirror on top in a polychrome porcelain frame. Vintage look, multicolored decorated with roses and putti.
    Dim. 75 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #5
    Wiskemann

    Een set van 2 zwaar verzilverde bonbonnières op bijbehorende schaaltjes. Beide gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A set of 2 heavily silver-plated candy jars on matching plates. Both marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #241

    A bronze sculpture of a wavy lady on a black marble pedestal. Bears a signature.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #643

    Een lot vintage fotografische toestellen, bestaande uit een Kodak instamatic, 2 boxcamera’s waaronder een Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, een Olympus OM-1 met 2 extra lenzen en toebehoren.

    A lot of vintage photographic equipment, consisting of a Kodak Instamatic, 2 box cameras including a Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, an Olympus OM-1 with 2 additional lenses and accessories.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een art deco beeldje van een pauw in kunstbrons op een marmeren sokkel.

    An Art Deco sculpture of a peacock in faux bronze on a marble base.
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #430

    Een parelhalssnoer met een 14 kt geelgouden slot bezet met pareltjes.

    A pearl necklace with a 14kt yellow gold clasp set with pearls.
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #9

    Een klein schilderijtje, olie op paneel, van een oude man met grijze baard. Getekend L. Onzea.

    A small painting, oil on panel, of an old man with a gray beard. Signed L. Onzea.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee zirkonen.

    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #627

    Een art-deco vaas in faiènce gemerkt Ceramique Bruxelles.

    An art-deco vase in faience marked Ceramique Bruxelles.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #636
    Ets. Putzeys & Mélot, Liège

    A vintage medical scale made of white lacquered metal, with a height meter. Marked Ets. Putzeys & mélot Liège. Mid-1950s.
    Dim. 212cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #184
    Bernard Janssens
    Period: °Lier 1933

    "The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.
    Dim. h 54 x b 64 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #237
    Delheid

    A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00