Other lots in this auction
-
#40Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#496KirhanEen Indiaas handgeknoopt tapijt in Kashmir natuurzijde, gemerkt Kirhan. Sterk geëlaboreerde ranken -en bloementekening. Naar het 17e eeuws Shah Abbas ontwerp. Met certificaat.
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#34Een lot van architecturale gravures, ‘Monographies De Batiments Modernes’.
A set of architectural engravings, 'Monographs of Modern Buildings'.No longer availableDim. 36 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#375Een skelet met armen over het hoofd, gesculpteerd uit gewei. Vermoedelijk Duits werk.
A skeleton with arms over its head, sculpted from antler. Presumably German work.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Obiti FeraghanEen handgeknoopt Iraanse loper, gemerkt Feraghan. Klassieke Herati tekening en verfijnd coloriet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian runner, marked Feraghan. Classic Herati design and refined color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 388 x 80cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#357StrasbourgEen paar borden van veelkleurig aardewerk, het ene met een gechantourneerde rand en met een decor van rozen, het andere met een decor van tulpen.
A pair of multicolored earthenware plates, one with an ornate edge and a rose decor, and the other with a tulip decor.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#228Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in a chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#161“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,5 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#213Hergé“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80

