#151“La défence du foyer”. Een bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. E. Boisseau. Met gieterijstempel: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
#22J. GrietenPeriod: 1902 - 1969“Boomse pannen IX”. Een ets. H.C. Gesigneerd.
“Roof tiles from Boom IX”. An etching. Signed and H.C.No longer availableDim. 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#410Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met zes kleine briljantjes.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with six small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,74 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#639Simone Lienard“Bloemenstilleven met Chrysanten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chrysanthemums." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#536NaïnEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt, gemerkt Sino-Naïn in zijde op zijde. Hoge knoopdichtheid met rijkelijk uitgewerkte Shah Abbas tekening, lotusbloemen en ranken. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet, marked Sino-Naïn in silk on silk. High knot density with elaborately detailed Shah Abbas design, lotus flowers, and vines. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 280 x 180cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#540Een 18 kt witgouden slavenarmband met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,92 ct en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,76 ct in bloemvorm.
An 18 kt white gold diamond slave bracelet with a total weight of 1.92 ct and sapphires with a total weight of 2.76 ct in a flower shape.No longer availableDim. 19,65 gEstimate: € 2600 / 2800 -
#634Franz Genesen“Bospad in de herfst bij een vijver.” Olieverf op doel. Gesigneerd.
"Forest path in autumn by a pond." Oil painting on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.No longer availableDim. 292 x 188 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#416Een handgeknoopt hoogpolig tapijt.
A hand-knotted high-pile wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 149 x 210cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
An Indian hand-knotted carpet in Kashmir silk, marked Kirhan. Intricately detailed vine and floral design. Based on the 17th century Shah Abbas pattern. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 266 x 180cmEstimate: € 400 / 600