Other lots in this auction
-
#84Een lot van 2 vergulde kaders met een geweven tafereel uit 1001 nacht.
A lot of 2 gilded frames with a woven scene from 1001 nights.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 62 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#200Poncet - FaguetEen 18 kt witgouden horloge met 18 k witgouden polsband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold watch with an 18 kt white gold bracelet set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 45,35 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#321MärklinEen lot van 6 locomotieven in diverse uitvoeringen. Schaal HO.
A lot of 6 locomotives in various designs. Scale HO.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#462Anton Rooskens‘De hond’, gouache op papier, getekend Rooskens, 1958.
'The Dog', gouache on paper, signed Rooskens, 1958.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 1800 -
#272Constant Leemans“Achterpoortje.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Backdoor." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#259Jef Louis Van Leemputten“Herderin met schapen aan de hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd J. L. Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess with Sheep at the Farm". Oil on canvas. Signed J. L. Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#385Een lot van 7 kunstboeken, bestaande uit; Alphonse Mucha - Het complete grafische werk - Atrium Hardcover, Monet - N.B. Sinclair - Hardcover, Renoir - Nancy Nunhead - Hardcover, Modigliani - Tekeningen uit de collectie van Paul Alexandre - Noël Alexandre, Modigliani et Montparnasse - Roger van Gindertael, Mondrian - Ulrike Gauss - oplage 4000, De Brabantse Fauvisten - nav expo Gemeentekrediet van België.
A lot of 7 art books, consisting of; Alphonse Mucha - The Complete Graphic Work - Atrium Hardcover, Monet - N.B. Sinclair - Hardcover, Renoir - Nancy Nunhead - Hardcover, Modigliani - Drawings from the Collection of Paul Alexandre - Noël Alexandre, Modigliani and Montparnasse - Roger van Gindertael, Mondrian - Ulrike Gauss - edition of 4000, The Brabant Fauvists - accompanying exhibition by Gemeentekrediet van België.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Herdruk A56’’. Zeer goede staat.
"Raket naar de maan". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1956. Reprint A56''. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#522Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#652“Aartsengel Michael”. Een icoon op paneel. Signatuur onderaan. Resten van label op paneel.
"Archangel Michael." An icon on panel. Signature at the bottom. Remnants of label on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.
An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

