Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,40 ct.+

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,40 ct.+

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
Dim. 2,84 g
SKU: 1912230605.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #605
Estimate: € 850 / 950
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #342
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #393

    Een Afrikaanse houten handboog met diverse pijlen en pijlpunten. Regio voormalig Ruanda-Urundi.

    An African wooden bow with various arrows and arrowheads. Region: former Ruanda-Urundi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #380

    Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een parelarmband aan toe.

    A pearl necklace with an adjustable silver clasp, 925‰. We also include a pearl bracelet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #364
    J. Vermeiren

    “De graanoogst”. Olieverf op paneel. getekend J. Vermeiren.

    "The Grain Harvest". Oil on panel. signed J. Vermeiren.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 x b 42.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #229
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #11

    Een polychrome retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

    A polychrome retro plaster mission piggy bank with nodding head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    “Starende man.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1937.

    “Staring man”. Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #208
    Tiffany & Co

    Een lot van 2 zilveren lepeltjes van Tiffany & Co, de ene met de afbeelding van een aapje, de andere met 3 acrobatische aapjes.

    A pair of 2 silver spoons by Tiffany & Co, one depicting a monkey, the other featuring 3 acrobatic monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ 85 gram
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #475

    Een prachtige 18 kt witgouden art deco broche bezet met drie centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,5 ct. en baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2 ct. en achtkanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 6,5 ct. Kleur F VS1.

    A beautiful 18kt white gold art deco brooch set with three central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 1.5 ct, baguette-cut diamonds with a total weight of 2 ct, and octagonal-cut diamonds with a total weight of 6.5 ct. Color F VS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,55 g
    Estimate: € 5000 / 7000
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #349

    Een wortelhouten fineer salontafeltje met onderaan cannage tableau en met leeuwenpoten. Fineerschade aan het blad.

    A root wood veneer coffee table with a caning panel at the bottom and lion feet. Veneer damage on the tabletop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 87 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #625

    Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.

    A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More