Other lots in this auction
-
#33Aztec Clay Moistener CoEen vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.
A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#331Een koperen kompas met het waterpasje opnieuw vast te solderen, hierbij toegevoegd een set copy-antieke bronzen concentrische gewichten.
A copper compass with the bubble level re-soldered, accompanied by a set of replica antique bronze concentric weights.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#43Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231J. TairoEen bronzen damesbuste. Gesigneerd achteraan.
A bronze bust of a lady. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#390Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97DelvauxEen zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#402“Moeder en kind”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Verso opschrift. Lichte beschadiging.
"Mother and child". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed. Inscription on the reverse. Slight damage.No longer availableDim. 108 x 79cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Kattekop”. Een ets op papier. Binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"A cat’s head". An etching on paper. Signed inside and outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 12cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#422Helmut G. TollmannEen modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. en gedateerd 2003.
A modernist screen print in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, EA. and dated 2003.No longer availableDim. 56x44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#55Val Saint LambertEen lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.
A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#320Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

