Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.

A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.
Dim. 3,13 g
SKU: 1912230525.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #525
Estimate: € 900 / 1000
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #125
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #444
    Willem Schenk
    Period: 1919-1999

    “Johanna die Irrsinnige”. Een modern handgeweven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Johanna the Mad." A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #30

    Een camée broche in 18 karaats geelgouden frame.

    A cameo brooch in an 18-karat yellow gold frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x b 4 cm 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #610
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #625

    Een verguld smeedijzeren luchter, versierd met porseleinen bloemen.

    A gilded wrought-iron chandelier, adorned with porcelain flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een lot van 2 iconen op houten paneel. Bestaande uit “Deësis met apostelen” en “Sint-Joris”, verso label.

    A lot of 2 icons on wooden panel. Consisting of "Deësis with apostles" and "Saint George", verso label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 19cm - 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #57

    Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.

    A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #623

    Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.

    A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #78
    Charles Catteau

    Een bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.

    A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #302
    Gaston Noelanders
    Period: °Elsene 1910-2003

    “Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #270

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,60 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #74
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.

    « Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More