#541Een lot van 2 grote vintage design aardewerken vazen, medio ‘60-’70. Onderaan gemerkt.
#591Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.
A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#671“2 Dalmatiërs”. Een paar porseleinen staffordshire craquellé beeldjes.
"2 Dalmatians". A pair of porcelain Staffordshire crackle figurines.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Jean-Pierre StemmerPeriod: 1876 - 1950“Stilleven met tulpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with tulips". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 86 x 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#38Een vintage Duitse brandweerhelm, Tweede Wereldoorlog.
A vintage German firefighter helmet, WWII.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#538Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.
#426Een drankenvitrine met geslepen ster in de centrale deur. Afneembaar dienblad. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.
A drinks cabinet with a cut star on the central door. Removable tray. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 81 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#83FontinelleEen paar craquelé porseleinen boekensteunen in de vorm van een zittend kind. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of crackle porcelain bookends in the shape of a seated child. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380Ice Watch QuartzEen rode limited edition polshorloge. ‘Design by Jaen-Pierre Lutgen.
#138Jan AnteunisPeriod: 1896 - 1973“Heilige maagd met kind”. Een bronzen buste op zwart houten sokkel. Gesigneerd Jan Anteunis en gedateerd 1930
"Sacred Virgin with Child.” A bronze bust on a black wooden pedestal. Signed by Jan Anteunis and dated 1930.No longer availableDim. h 38 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220