Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.
Dim. 3,97 g
SKU: 2105240365.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #365
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #704

    Een bronzen vlaggenmastbekroning van brons. Met heraldische leeuw en “l’union fait la force”.

    A bronze flagpole finial featuring a heraldic lion and the motto "l'union fait la force".
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #547
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot met 4 Val Saint Lambert gekleurd kristallen glazen en karaf op spiegel. Bijgevoegd 4 kleinere glaasjes.

    A set of 4 Val Saint Lambert colored crystal glasses and a carafe on mirror. Includes 4 smaller glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 & 19,5 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #76
    Gio Ponti
    Period: 1960’s

    “Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.

    “Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 42 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #348

    Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.

    A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #381

    Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, famille-rose, met fauna en flora in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain lidded vases, famille-rose, decorated with flora and fauna. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #548

    Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.

    A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #479
    Alois De Laet
    Period: 1866 - 1949

    “Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 129 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #420
    Jacob Zech Original

    Een polshorloge, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in bijhordende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Legacy Z7.1520.004, in accompanying box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,61 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.61 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,42 g m: 53.
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #48

    “Fishtail”. Een meerkleurig vintage vaasje in Murano Sommerso glaspasta. Gelabeld.

    "Fishtail". A multicolored vintage vase in Murano Sommerso glass paste. Labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #363

    Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A ginger jar of Chinese porcelain with blue on white decor of lucky symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #406

    Een vintage salontafel in hout, chroom en glas. Ca. 1970.

    A vintage coffee table in wood, chrome, and glass. Circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 135 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More