Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.
Dim. 3,97 g
SKU: 2105240365.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #365
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #494
    Van Doren

    “Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a seated bourgeois man". Oil on canvas (recanvassed). Attribution on the back. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 220
  • #616

    “Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.

    Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301

    Een Duitse k98 bajonet. Tweede Wereldoorlog.

    A German K98 bayonet. WW2.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #401
    Arca

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.

    A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #174
    Willy Ros

    “Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros en gedateerd ‘91.

    "Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed W. Ros and dated '91.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #533

    Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.

    An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 190 x Ø 66 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #693

    Een lot hotelzilver gemerkt ‘Cama’ bestaande uit 3 schalen, 3 deksels met afneembare hefknop (slechts één knop aanwezig), een sauskom en een terrine.

    A lot of hotel silver marked 'Cama' consisting of 3 trays, 3 lids with detachable handle (only one handle present), a sauce boat, and a tureen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #47

    Een massief gesculpteerd eikenhouten beeld van Christus met het Heilig Hart. Gesigneerd N. Gorus. Heeft enkele barsten en een herstelling aan de linker knie, alsook een pink en een wijsvinger missend.

    A solid sculpted oak statue of Christ with the Sacred Heart. Signed N. Gorus. Has some cracks and a repair on the left knee, as well as a missing pinky and index finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #645

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet. Met geometrisch decor. Eén kant uitgerafeld.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet. With geometric decor. One edge frayed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 126 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #340

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,44 g m: 52.
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #51

    Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.

    A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637

    Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More