#288Saint-Marie Faïences de MoustiersEen Frans aardewerken dekselvaas met dierlijk, figuratief en floraal decor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A French earthenware covered vase with animal, figurative, and floral decoration. On a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#576Een Georgian sideboard van mahoniehout, ingelegd met een fruithouten fries. Tapse poten, laden in de gordel.
A Georgian mahogany sideboard, inlaid with a fruitwood frieze. Tapered legs, drawers in the apron.No longer availableDim. 57 x 181 x 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#249Jacob Smits“Kinderportret”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Child portrait." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 8 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#575Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en koraal
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds weighing approximately +- 0,40 ct. and korel.No longer availableDim. 10,80 g m: 53.Estimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#447Marie-Henriette BataillePeriod: 1913-2012“Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.
"Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#27Een verguld bronzen tafelbel met opschrift “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handvat in hoofdvorm en strijdtafereel in het decor. Ca. 1880, Nederland.
A gilded bronze table bell with the inscription “F. Hemony Me Fecit Anno 1569”. Handle in the form of a head and battle scene in the decor. Approx. 1880, Netherlands.No longer availableDim. 10,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#364Een beschilderde houten plaquette met Aziatische taferelen.
#653Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 20 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394Een grote vaas in groen geglazuurd Barbotine aardewerk in de vorm van een boomstronk. Italiaans werk.
A large vase in green glazed Barbotine earthenware in the shape of a tree trunk. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#637Een Chinees porseleinen gendhi. Onderaan gemerkt. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain Kendi. Marked at the bottom. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120