A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. 2,82gNo longer availableDim. 2,82gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#34“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#357Delphine Boël Serax“Jar Love”. Een porseleinen kan in originele doos, met certificaat. Uit de collectie “The Art of dining”, Delphine for Serax.
"Jar Love". A porcelain pitcher in original box, with certificate. From the collection "The Art of Dining", Delphine for Serax.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000“Winterzicht met knotwilg aan het water”. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.
"Winter view with pollard willow by the water". Oil on panel, signed L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 38 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#458Een paar Chinees porseleinen vierkante dekselvazen, met decor van strijders.
A pair of Chinese porcelain square lidded vases, decorated with warriors.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#4Een paar kleurenlithos van Gaston De Latenay, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A pair of color lithographs by Gaston De Latenay, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Vier miniatuurwagens, schaal 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Kever (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)
Four miniature cars, scale 1/18: Mercedes 1955 (Maisto), VW Beetle (Majorette), Ford T-Bird 1955 (Road Tough), BMW 850i (Maisto)No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#695Een gevarieerd lot serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal, sommige met benen uiteinden, een aantal in origineel etui.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal serving cutlery, some with bone handles, some in original case.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#463Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350