Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen telkens bezet met een parel.

A pair of 18kt white gold earrings each set with a pearl.
Dim. 3,97 g
SKU: 2105240365.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #365
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #655

    Een taxidermisch kapstok in eik met 4 everzwijnenpoten.

    A taxidermy coat rack in oak with 4 wild boar legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 119 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463

    Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #74
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #447
    Marie-Henriette Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Meisje met opgeheven handen”. Een vintage aardewerken schaaltje met gestileerd figuur in het reliëf. Verso gesigneerd.

    "Girl with Raised Hands". A vintage earthenware bowl with stylized figure in relief. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #524
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403

    Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.

    A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #328

    Een oude glazen stolp op houten voet met hierin een gipsen Madonna met kind met het opschrift ‘Notre Dame des Victoires’.

    An old glass dome on a wooden base containing a plaster Madonna with child inscribed 'Notre Dame des Victoires'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #571

    Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.

    A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #84
    Gaston Schuermans
    Period: 1891-1967

    “Kobe”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1947.

    "Kobe". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed, titled, and dated 1947 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #306
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een varia lot van 5 Zuid-Amerikaanse artefacten, beeldjes en instrumenten uit aardewerk, been en steen.

    A mixed lot of 5 South American artifacts, figurines, and instruments made of pottery, bone, and stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More