Other lots in this auction
-
#305Een Vlaams aardewerken kandelaar in de vorm van een kat met langgerekte hals met glimlach en knipoog.
A Flemish earthenware candlestick in the shape of a cat with elongated neck, smiling and winking.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133DelvauxEen vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.
A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#219Een set art-deco boeksteunen met windhonden in bronsgepatineerd koper en zwart marmer.
A set of Art Deco bookends with greyhound figures in bronzed copper patina and black marble.No longer availableDim. h 29 x l 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#321Kaiser W. GermanyEen set van een grote schaal, een kom en vaas van Duits porselein. Decor ‘Yokohama’. In nieuwstaat. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a large bowl, a bowl, and a vase made of German porcelain. Decoration 'Yokohama'. In mint condition. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cm, Ø 27 cm, h 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162“Slag bij Lepanto”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Oude toeschrijving aan Bonaventura I Peeters.
"Battle of Lepanto." A painting, oil on panel. Formerly attributed to Bonaventura I Peeters.No longer availableDim. 35 x 60,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#79“Heuvellandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hilly landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#13Een lot van twee art-deco stukken bestaande uit een geglazuurd aardewerken schenkkannetje met fruitmotief gemerkt Sarreguemines en een persglazen schaaltje in smeedijzeren houder gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
A lot of two art-deco pieces consisting of a glazed earthenware pouring jug with fruit motif marked Sarreguemines and a pressed glass bowl in wrought iron holder marked Fait En Belgique.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#640Negen langspeelplaten. *Boris Vian/Claude Abadie, “Blues pour Boris” (Epic LN24272) Frankrijk 1970. Boris Vian, Titelloos (Philips P77922), Frankrijk 1966. *Lukas Foss/Zimbler Sinfonietta, “Charles Ives The unanswered question” (Turnabout Vox TV34154S Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Bruno Maderna/Orchestre Symphonique de Rome, “Musica Nova Vol I, Stockhausen et al” (RCA Victrola 940044 Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Musica Nova II, Boulez et al” (RCA Victrola 940045 Stereo), Frankrijk 1969. “Musica Nova III, No(..)
Nine long-playing records. *Boris Vian/Claude Abadie, "Blues pour Boris" (Epic LN24272) France 1970. Boris Vian, Untitled (Philips P77922), France 1966. *Lukas Foss/Zimbler Sinfonietta, "Charles Ives The unanswered question" (Turnabout Vox TV34154S Stereo), U.S. 1967. *Bruno Maderna/Orchestre Symphonique de Rome, "Musica Nova Vol I, Stockhausen et al" (RCA Victrola 940044 Stereo), France 1969. "Musica Nova II, Boulez et al" (RCA Victrola 940045 Stereo), France 1969. "Musica Nova III, Nono et al"(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#473Een vintage Aziatisch, ethnische hoofdtooi. Versierd met divers zilver metalen ornamenten, sieraden, munten en kralen. Op staander. Vermoedelijk Akha, Myanmar (Birma).
A vintage Asian, ethnic headdress. Decorated with various silver metal ornaments, jewelry, coins, and beads. On stand. Presumably Akha, Myanmar (Burma).No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#647Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.
A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

