Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.
Dim. h 42 cm
SKU: 2111230537.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #537
Estimate: € 70 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #213
    Lladro

    Een lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van eenden, ‘How Do You Do’, modelnummer 1439, ‘Little Ducks After Mother’, modelnummer 1307 en ‘Ducklings’, modelnummer 04895 in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 3 Lladro figurines of ducks, 'How Do You Do', model number 1439, 'Little Ducks After Mother', model number 1307, and 'Ducklings', model number 04895, in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109
    Reinier Evert Johannes Roeterink
    Period: 1831-1913

    “Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.

    "Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    “Karikatuur van advocaten naar Daumier.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,34 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #328

    Een set van 4 Chinese kommetjes met een bloemdecor en opschriften, onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #5
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Consisting of 12 cups, 12 saucers, 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, a tureen, a gravy boat, 12 dessert plates, a coffee pot, a milk jug, and a sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499
    Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #136

    Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 deuren en 2 laden, de bovenste 3 deuren zijn voorzien van gesculpteerde vogels.

    An oak deux-corps with 5 doors and 2 drawers, the top 3 doors are adorned with sculpted birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 140 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141
    Edouard Vereycken
    Period: 1893-1967

    “Oostendse Zeeman”. Een uit steen gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Ostend seaman" - A bust sculpted from stone. Signed at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More