Other lots in this auction
-
#232Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#427Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.
A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#532Rémy De PillecijnEen houtskooltekening op papier van een meisjeshoofd, getekend Rémy De Pillecijn en gedateerd 14-03-1963.
A charcoal drawing on paper of a girl's head, drawn by Rémy De Pillecijn and dated 14-03-1963.No longer availableDim. h 47 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299“Het voederen van de geit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931. Met sporen van restauratie.
"The Feeding of the Goat". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1931 at the bottom. With traces of restoration.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#548Een lot van 3 opaalglazen vazen, handbeschilderd met floraal tafereel, waarvan 1 Victoriaans rooskleurig met kristallen hangers versierd.
A lot of 3 opaline vases, hand-painted with floral scene, including 1 Victorian rose-colored one decorated with crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. H; 23-26 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#16Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer met gesculpteerde details.
A 19th-century solid oak trunk with sculpted details.No longer availableDim. 67 x 126 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268LladroEen lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.
A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een comtoiseklok in uitbundig gesculpteerde donker eikenhouten kast, op de emaille wijzerplaat staat vermeld Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Rond de wijzerplaat een in koper geslagen voorstelling van een smidse.
A Comtoise clock in elaborately sculpted dark oak case, with an enamel dial inscribed Roblot Fils ainé à Villeneuve-s-Yonne. Around the dial is a copper embossed depiction of a forge.No longer availableDim. 238 x 63 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#138‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.
"Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#534S. Audenaert“Stilleven met druiven en sinaasappel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1981.
"Still Life with Grapes and Orange". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1981.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x38cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#320Een halssnoer bezet met kleine en grote parels van verschillende kleuren en met zilveren slot.
A necklace adorned with small and large pearls of various colors and a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300

