Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.
Dim. h 42 cm
SKU: 2111230537.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #537
Estimate: € 70 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #194
    Anto Carte

    “Les Aveugles” Litho, genummerd 98/100 gesigneerd buiten en binnen de plaat.

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #383

    Een Chinese bronzen wierookbrander in de vorm van een olifant met pagode.

    A Chinese bronze incense burner in the shape of an elephant with a pagoda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    “De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #508
    Junghans

    Een houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.

    A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 70 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #501

    Een houten beeld van een zittende vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a seated woman. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #297

    Een lotje van 4 stuks kristal bestaande uit 2 karafjes, een vaasje en een tafelbelletje.

    A lot of 4 pieces of crystal, consisting of 2 decanters, a vase, and a table bell.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #12
    Maurice Felbier
    Period: 1903 -1991

    Een lot van vier houtsneden en een lithografie, waarbij drie wenskaarten. Allen gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A lot of four woodcuts and one lithograph, including three greeting cards. All signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25x16 cm - 32x24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #115

    Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #359

    Een set van vier affiches van Rosina Wachtmeister.

    A set of four posters by Rosina Wachtmeister.
    No longer available
    Dim. + 68 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More