Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

Een paar aardewerken rode en grijze balusters.

A pair of earthenware red and grey balusters.
Dim. h 42 cm
SKU: 2111230537.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #537
Estimate: € 70 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #186

    Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #112
    Jean-Baptiste Daveloose

    “Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.

    "Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22x19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #81
    Boch Frères

    Een meerkleurige interbellum aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored interbellum pottery vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #419

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 203cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #417

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #9

    Een lot van 2 technische gravures van koetsen en onderdelen in een houten kader.

    A lot of 2 technical engravings of carriages and parts in a wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #514

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.

    "Port View." A painting, oil on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 42cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #598

    Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More