Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.

A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.
Dim. h 18 cm
SKU: 2111230303.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #303
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #513
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of 3 cut crystal perfume items, including a jeweled lidded jar, a pump bottle, and a perfume bottle with stopper. Labeled Val Saint Lambert.
    Dim. H: 8-17 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #353
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.

    A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.
    Dim. 11 x Ø21,5cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #472

    Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.

    A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.
    Dim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #531

    Een aardewerken Moseka kandelaar. Kongo.

    An earthenware Moseka candlestick. Congo.
    Dim. H. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #210

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,34 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.34 ct in total.
    Dim. 4,97 g
    Estimate: € 1150 / 1250
  • #523
    Rutger Rosier

    An oak wood sculpted statue of a lady, signed Rutger Rosier and dated 1909.
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #351

    Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #50

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 7,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #339

    “Abstract stilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Slijtage.

    "Abstract still life." Oil on canvas. Wear.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #437

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42

    Een 19e eeuwse ovale geslepen Venetiaanse spiegel.

    A 19th-century oval cut Venetian mirror.
    Dim. h 67 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00