Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.

A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.
Dim. h 18 cm
SKU: 2111230303.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #303
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #556

    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #481

    Een houten beeld van een vrouw. Kongo.

    A wooden sculpture of a woman. Congo.
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #216

    A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.
    Dim. 113 x 151 x 90cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #550

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572
    Rachel Sutherland

    “Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    A pair of veined marble cassolettes with removable lids adorned with gilded bronze fittings and lion heads.
    Dim. 41 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #13
    Lladro

    ‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.

    'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #565
    EGLO IO

    A modern pendant lamp with a vintage look, 3 light points, and 5 multicolored red, white, black glass shades, of which 2 are spare.
    Dim. 110 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #471

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00