Other lots in this auction
-
#609
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd-shaped vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#604
Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.
A column of black veined marble.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#629
Een lot van 10 diverse schelpen en 2 aquatische stenen.
A lot of 10 different shells and 2 aquatic stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/75 -
#35
Een lotje van drie terracotta olielampjes, waaronder een Islamitisch Seljuk lampje en twee mogelijk uit Romeinse periode.
A lot of three terracotta oil lamps, including an Islamic Seljuk lamp and two possibly from the Roman period.No longer availableDim. l 14.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#181
Een bronzen beeld van een ijsbeer naar een werk van François Pompon.
A bronze sculpture of a polar bear after F. Pompon.No longer availableDim. 47 x 80 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#647
Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#630
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een grijze parel.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct and a grey pearl.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 450/500 -
#392
“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#448Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi Artemide Milano
“Tolomeo”. Een design bureaulamp op ronde voet uit aluminium en kunststof. Model “Tolomeo”, ontwerp door Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi voor Artemide, Italië.
"Tolomeo". A designer desk lamp on a round base made of aluminum and plastic. Model "Tolomeo", designed by Giancarlo Fassina & Michele De Lucchi for Artemide, Italy.No longer availableDim. 65 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#178Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren theepotten gemerkt Mappin & Webb Ltd., De grootste op warmhouder gemaakt in London, 1919 met een gewicht van 2050 gram, de kleinste gemaakt in Sheffield in 1934 met een gewicht van 810 gram.
A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 1800/2400 -
#393
Een Kanton porseleinen kopje met schoteltje, meerkleurig versierd met diverse figuren, dieren en floraal decor. Begin 19e eeuws.
A Canton porcelain cup with saucer, multicolored decorated with various figures, animals, and floral motifs. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 50/75