Similar lots by type
-
#207Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kgEstimate: € 300/400 -
#188Anri, Italy
Een lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#196
Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#555
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#354Janine Bourganel
“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#523Nachtmann
Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#672
Een grote geslepen Mechelse spiegel in houten gesculpteerd kader.
A large cut-glass Mechelen mirror in a wooden carved frame.No longer availableDim. 165 x 95cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#692
Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#369Gerard Cox Jr
“Heidelandschap met graanschoven”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Heath landscape with sheaves of grain". Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#541
Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#689
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#635
Een deels vergulde luster met een arend en bruin glazen bloemblakers, alsook,vergulde bloemen en een groen gepatineerd deel.
A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#655
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#656Gründig
Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#503
Een houten gesculpteerd schedeltje op standaard met octopus hoofddeksel. Onder glazen stolp op houten sokkel.
A wooden carved skull on a stand with an octopus headdress. Under a glass dome on a wooden pedestal.No longer availableDim. 27cm & 40cm + Ø22cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#587Murano
Een Murano vaas uit meerkleurig glaspasta. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Murano vase made of multicolored glass paste. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#275Degué
Een art-nouveau luchter in metaal en glaspasta, op de coupe en de 3 blakers gesigneerd Degué.
An Art Nouveau chandelier in metal and glass paste, signed Degué on the stem and the 3 candle holders.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#197Val Saint-Lambert
Een Val Saint-Lambert champagne karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal uit het begin van de jaren 1900.
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350/500 -
#567
Een uit bot gesculpteerd kleine buste van een half gezicht half schedel met baard op standaard, onder glazen stolp met houten plateau.
A small bust carved from bone, depicting half of a face and half of a skull with a beard, on a stand, under a glass dome on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 17cm & 30 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#406Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#66NV Hardglas Zoetermeer
Een vintage glazen toogvitrine met messing frame en 1 klepje vooraan. Glas achterzijde manco. Bovenzijde glas gemerkt.
A vintage glass display cabinet with a brass frame and 1 front flap. Glass at the back is missing. Glass top marked.No longer availableDim. 16 x 47 x 71cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#535
Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#73Porcelaine de Couleuvre
Een paar Frans porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, vergulde details en armen in zwaan vorm. Onderaan gemerkt. Begin 19e eeuw.
A pair of French porcelain vases with floral decoration, gilded details, and arms in the shape of swans. Marked at the bottom. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 15cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#673
Een plaasteren art nouveau beeld van een vrouw met een amfoor.
A plaster art nouveau statue of a woman with an amphora.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#437Duvel
Een groot lot Duvel glazen en toebehoren bestaande uit een ongeopende 3 liter fles met datum 6 - 2002, 19 glazen waarvan 5 in hun originele doos, een opvouwbaar stoffen draagkrat en een kadertje.
A large lot of Duvel glasses and accessories consisting of an unopened 3 liter bottle dated 6 - 2002, 19 glasses, 5 of which are in their original box, a collapsible fabric crate, and a frame.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#78Charles Catteau
Een bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.
A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#279Jean-Jacques Foulon
“Heidezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath View." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#302Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003
“Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#395
Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.
A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#75Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#67Wiskemann
Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.
A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#363
Een gevarieerd religieus lot bestaande uit 2 glazen stolpen met Maria en Jezus, een gipen Madonna op houten sokkel en een biscuit grafplaatje van Jezus met kleine schade achteraan.
A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#205
Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen
A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800