Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
SKU: 1604240514.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #514
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    Dim. 47 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #470

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.24 ct in total.
    Dim. 8,26 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #172

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #349

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #680
    NATAN

    A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.
    Dim. 13 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #108

    A 19th-century liqueur set with a wooden marquetry box and crystal glasses, 2 of which are missing. The word 'Liqueurs' is inlaid on the lid with veneer. 1 stopper is damaged.
    Dim. 25.5 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Paul Permeke

    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #103

    Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.

    A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #191

    Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.

    A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #31

    A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #694

    A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.
    Dim. 78 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00