• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
SKU: 1604240514.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #514
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #703

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298

    A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 31 x 31 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #290
    Parker 75

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #285

    Een lot diverse bodemvondsten, bronzen en ijzeren items.

    A lot of various archaeological finds, bronze and iron items.
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #98

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #741
    Artis-Historia

    A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #743

    Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.

    A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.

    A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #407
    Boch La Louvière

    A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #689
    W. Van Herck

    ‘Moored Ships’, a maritime painting, oil on canvas, signed Van Herck W. and dated 1967.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00