#334“Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.
"Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#464Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“La Mairie”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#171“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
#449Alfons Blomme‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
#456Düsseldorf S. Simsun & CieEen donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.
A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.No longer availableDim. 118 x 95 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#49IronstoneEen cachepot met hoge rand van Engels aardewerk met blauw decor aan buitenkant en binnenkant.
A cachepot with a high rim made of English earthenware with blue decoration on the outside and inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 45 x 30 cEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#612Een Indische houten reliëfsculptuur met figuratief tafereel.
An Indonesian wooden relief sculpture with a figurative scene.No longer availableDim. 91 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 165 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.No longer availableDim. 122 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120