Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
SKU: 1604240514.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #514
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #523

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #22

    Een lot van 5 handgeschilderde miniatuurtjes, portretten van verschillende dames.

    A lot of 5 hand-painted miniatures, portraits of different ladies.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5-7 x 4-7 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #94

    “Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #74

    “Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #119
    Georges Steel
    Period: 1923-2010

    “Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.

    "Young Gitano with grapes." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1962 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48,5
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #450

    Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.

    Three long pearl necklaces.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #387

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    “Jeune femme au collier de perles". Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Verso label, toegeschreven aan Joseph Paelinck, eerste helft 19e eeuw.

    "Young Woman with a Pearl Necklace". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Verso label attributed to Joseph Paelinck, first half of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #243

    “Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.

    "Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.

    A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49,5 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More