#523Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
#94“Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#74“Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Jonge Gitano met druiven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1962.
#450Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.
Three long pearl necklaces.No longer availableDim. L:44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#387Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122“Jeune femme au collier de perles". Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Verso label, toegeschreven aan Joseph Paelinck, eerste helft 19e eeuw.
"Young Woman with a Pearl Necklace". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Verso label attributed to Joseph Paelinck, first half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#243“Jongen met laarzen.” Bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel.
"Young Boy with Boots." Bronze statue on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#577Een gesculpteerde houten kariatidekruk, vermoedelijk Luba, DRC.
A carved wooden caryatid stool, possibly Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 49,5 x 33 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180