Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
SKU: 1604240514.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #514
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #545

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690
    Paul & Joe

    Een kalfslederen avondtas in zilverkleur, gemerkt “Paul & Joe”.

    A silver-coloured calfskin evening bag, marked “Paul & Joe”.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #204

    Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #557

    Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #399

    Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.

    A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #747
    Alexis Many
    Period: 1879 - 1937

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.

    A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1
    Hutchenreuter

    “Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #20

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot.

    A pearl necklace with a silver lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #576

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    Een Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #662

    Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd masker van Naga Raksha met 3 Cobra’s.

    An Asian wooden sculpted mask of Naga Raksha with 3 Cobras.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139
    Alphonse Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Gestileerd zittend figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized seated figure." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More