#637Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.
A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#129Jacques SchaepherdersPeriod: 1890-1964‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.
Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 71 x 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#28HergéDe avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#640Een rechte secretaire met klapblad, bovenaan doucine en marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight desk with drop-front, featuring a doucine at the top and a marble top. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 85 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#6Een kompas onder glasplaat in 8-hoekig houten kastje met 1 deur en messing omlijstingen.
A compass under glass panel in an octagonal wooden case with 1 door and brass trimmings.No longer availableDim. 67,5 x 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120