Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
SKU: 1604240514.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #514
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #739
    Artis-Historia

    Een groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, over werelddelen en fauna en flora etc... 24 stuks totaal.

    A large lot of fully pasted books, about continents and fauna and flora etc... 24 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #23

    Een stolp met vlinders op oesterschelpen.

    A glass dome with butterflies on oyster shells.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #429
    Yoruba

    “Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13

    Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

    A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #645

    Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.

    A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 320
  • #246

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #511

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met uitgebreid blauw en wit decor van een draak, pauw en bloemen.

    A large Chinese porcelain lidded vase with detailed blue and white decoration of a dragon, peacock, and flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1200
  • #727

    Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.

    A chestnut wood sculpture of a medieval philosopher.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #262
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1878 - 1938

    Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.

    Three etchings with various depictions, signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #295
    Lladro

    “Koning Caspar.” Gestileerd wit porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Mist één vinger.

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More