Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.

Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselvazen.

A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases.
Dim. H. 55 cm
SKU: 3001240495.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #495
Estimate: € 380 / 420
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #599
    G. V. D. Hoeven

    ‘Stilleven met kan en fruit’, olieverf op paneel in een rijkelijke vergulde kader, gesigneerd G. V. D. Hoeven.

    'Still life with jug and fruit', oil on panel in a lavish gilded frame, signed G. V. D. Hoeven.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #238
    Christian Delvaux

    Een geldbeugel van beige leder en met licht groene stiksels. Gemerkt.

    A beige leather wallet with light green stitching. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #449

    Twee Japanse prenten. “Acteurs”. Eén is Edo, de andere begin XXste eeuw.

    Two Japanese prints. "Actors". One is Edo period, the other from the early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 352 x 160 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #116

    Een marquetterie tafel in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Met bronzen details.

    A marquetry table in Louis XV style. With bronze details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 98 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 400
  • #251

    Een kies van een mammoet. Gestabiliseerd en geprepareerd.

    A tooth from a mammoth. Stabilized and prepared.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 x 20 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #674

    ‘Fluisterende jeugd’, een overwegend rood portret van twee kinderen, olieverf op paneel.

    "Whispering Youth," a predominantly red portrait of two children, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37.5 x 44.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #14

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader met polychroom bloemdecor. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome floral decoration. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #476

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #254

    “Plattelandsgezichten”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws.

    "Rural landscapes." A lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592

    Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #292

    ‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.

    "View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #353

    Een lot van 60 strips waaronder eerste drukken bestaande uit 30 Rode Ridders, 11 Nero’s, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibbers, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man Van Staal, 1 Bessy en 1 Suske en Wiske.

    A lot of 60 comic books, including first editions, consisting of 30 Red Knights, 11 Nero's, 13 Biggles, 2 Piet Pienter & Bert Bibber's, 1 Kari Lente, 1 Man of Steel, 1 Bessy, and 1 Suske en Wiske.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More