Similar lots by type
-
#163
Een bronzen beeld van een dansende dame in art-deco stijl op zwart marmeren voet. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a dancing lady in art-deco style on a black marble base. It bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#481
Een paar uit brons gesculpteerde beelden van leeuwen in lighouding op marmeren voet. Naar het werk van Milo.
A pair of bronze sculptures depicting reclining lions on marble bases. Inspired by the work of Milo.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#623
Een Bronzen Chinese cloisonné vaas met een decor van bloemen.
A Bronze Chinese cloisonné vase decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#613Limoges France
Een art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.
An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#143Isidoor De Rudder
“André Vesale” door I. De Rudder. Een bronzen beeld met de beeltenis van Vealius in zijn atelier.
"Andreas Vesalius" by I. De Rudder. A bronze statue depicting Vesalius in his studio.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#241
Een bronzen beeld van een golvende dame op zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a wavy lady on a black marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#231J. Tairo
Een bronzen damesbuste. Gesigneerd achteraan.
A bronze bust of a lady. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#451
Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.
A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#153
“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750/1000 -
#487
“Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.
"Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.No longer availableDim. 5 x 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160/180 -
#511
“Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#198Valenti
‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#497
“Danseres”. Een beeld bronzen beeld op sokkel van albast, onyx en marmer. Naar een werk van Chiparus.
"Dancer". A bronze statue on a pedestal made of alabaster, onyx, and marble. Inspired by a work by Chiparus.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 160/190 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#158Sèvres
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#56
Een bijzettafeltje, 2 niveaus met rijkelijk versierde bronzen poten met bustes van hofdames.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#171
“Paarden”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"Horses". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#96
Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.
A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 87 x 34cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#508
Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.
A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#483
Een paar bronzen Jugendstil plaquettes met 2 figuren in het reliëf.
A pair of bronze Art Nouveau plaques with 2 figures in relief.No longer availableDim. 23 x 9cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#488
Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van Bodhisattva Indra in rusthouding. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuws.
A bronze sculpted statue of Bodhisattva Indra in a resting posture. Presumably from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#147P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#491Antoine Nelson
“Winters uitstapje”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Winter outing". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 320/360 -
#477
“Arabische tapijtenverkoper”. Een bronzen beeldje naar Weens voorbeeld. Recent werk.
"Arab carpet vendor." A bronze figurine in the Viennese style. Recent work.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#502Toru Kuranuki
“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.
"Abstract composition". A screenprint on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 58 x 74cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#356
Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.
A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.No longer availableDim. 83 x 22 x 75cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#123
“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld op wandpiedestal. Eind 19e eeuw.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture on wall pedestal. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 26cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#571
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel, met florale details in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain plate, with floral details in the decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#151
“La défence du foyer”. Een bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd. E. Boisseau. Met gieterijstempel: Société des Bronzes de Paris.
"La défense du foyer". A bronze sculpture. Signed. E. Boisseau. With foundry stamp: Société des Bronzes de Paris.No longer availableDim. h: 60 cmEstimate: € 2000/3000 -
#371
Een set Japanse beeldjes uit steen gehouwen, bij de driehoekige hoed is het topje gelijmd.
A set of Japanese stone-carved figurines, with the tip of the triangular hat glued back on.No longer availableDim. h 16.5Estimate: € 40/60 -
#93Delvaux
“Madame”. Een portefeuille clutch van geel leder met originele stofzak.
"Madame". A yellow leather clutch with original dust bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 380/450 -
#318
Een lot van 3 vintage borden met maritiem thema, 1 met een octopus en 2 met vissen.
A lot of 3 vintage plates with a maritime theme, 1 with an octopus and 2 with fish.No longer availableDim. Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#214M. AubertPeriod: 1910 - 2006
“Hoevelandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with a farm”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#135Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Joseph Simon, 1925, gesigneerd en genummerd 194.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, green and colorless crystal, Joseph Simon, 1925, signed and numbered 194.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 19.5 cm 7,5 kgEstimate: € 500/700 -
#299Albert De Moen
“Boom bij de hooimijten.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree by the haystacks." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120