• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
SKU: 2111230408.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #408
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #567
    Bell Telephone Company

    Een antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.

    An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium in wood, bakelite, and metal. Ca 1900.
    Dim. 21 x 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #191

    Een Delfts blauw-witte knobbelvaas. Eind 18e eeuw.

    A Delft blue and white foliated vase. Late 18th century.
    Dim. 23 x Ø12cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #561

    “Atlas van Fouquet”, boek met “103 afbeeldingen van de wyd-vermaarde koopstad Amsterdam, alle naar het leven Getekend”, gravures.

    "Atlas of Fouquet", book with "103 images of the widely renowned trading city Amsterdam, all drawn from life", engravings.
    Dim. h39 cm x b 51,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #562
    Jan Vaerten

    "Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.
    Dim. 27 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #291

    Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.

    A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.
    Dim. Ø 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring met een centrale briljant van 0,60 ct. IP1, en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.60 ct, IP1, and adorned with diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct.
    Dim. 4,20 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 handbeschilderde miniatuur damesportretjes.

    A lot of 3 hand-painted miniature ladies portraits.
    Dim. h 21 x b 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282

    "Peasant scene with the appearance of Christ." Engraving, unsigned, possibly by Jakob Smits.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00