Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.

A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.
Dim. 48 cm Ø 27 cm
SKU: 2111230408.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #408
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #403

    Een polychroom Chinese cloisonné wierookbrander met personages in het decor, olifantenhandvatten en een Fohond op het deksel. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A polychrome Chinese cloisonné incense burner with figures in the decoration, elephant handles, and a foo dog on the lid. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #536
    Scapa

    Een muisgrijze, gestoffeerde chaise longue. Gemerkt “Scapa”.

    A mouse gray upholstered chaise longue. Marked "Scapa".
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 154 x 92cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    “Studie van een Stadsgezicht met brug.” Houtskool op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.

    "Study of a Cityscape with Bridge." Charcoal on paper. Illegibly signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #387
    Wilhelm Kralik

    Een Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.

    An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #486

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #432
    Vasco Nasorri
    Period: 1940-2019

    “Panello Ceramica”. Een keramisch tablet met gesculpteerd figuur. Gesigneerd.

    "Panello Ceramica." A ceramic tablet with a sculpted figure. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 37,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #251

    Een lot van 3 opgezette krokodillen, allen met ouderdomsschade.

    A lot of 3 taxidermy crocodiles, all with damage from age.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #306

    Een opvouwbare vintage brancard met aluminium frame en houten handvaten.

    A foldable vintage stretcher with an aluminum frame and wooden handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #329

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier met grijze passepartout in vergulde kader.

    "The temptation", mixed media on paper with a gray mat in a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #470

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemenvormige ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,82 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More