Other lots in this auction
-
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#247Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#483Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#234“Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.
"The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 29 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#387Wilhelm KralikEen Art-nouveau vaas in glaspasta, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne voor Loetz.
An Art Nouveau glass paste vase, Wilhelm Kralik & Sohne for Loetz.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#14Een handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in benen lijstje. Frankrijk, Omstreeks 1830.
A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#380Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with a sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,94 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#420Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een amethist.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with an amethyst.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#535SatsumaEen polychroom Japans porseleinen Satsuma theeservies, 24-delig, bestaande uit 10 kopjes en schoteltjes, theepot, melkkan, suikerpot en dienblad. Eind 19e eeuws.
A polychrome Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set, consisting of 24 pieces, including 10 cups and saucers, teapot, milk jug, sugar pot, and tray. Late 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#87‘Het jonge vissertje’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, draagt handtekening.
"The young fisherman", a bronze statue on a marble base, bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




