Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.
SKU: 1804230550.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #550
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #127

    Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #189
    Gust Dierckx

    “Stilleven met eend.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Still life with duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #45

    Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.

    A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #668

    Een Murano schaal, blauw in de massa amberkleurig onderaan.

    Murano bowl, blue in the mass amber colored at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 44 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met een centrale cognac kleurige diamant van ± 0,50 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,60 ct.

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie d’un diamant de couleur cognac central de ± 0,50 ct et de brillants ayant un poids total de ± 0,60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,03 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #622

    Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.

    A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #199
    H Deckers

    “Bloemenstilleven met viooltjes”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Flower Still Life with Pansies”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #125

    Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.

    A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #132

    “Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.

    Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More