Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.

Een paar engeltjes van verguld plaaster. Eén vleugel kapot. We voegen er een kleine wandconsole aan toe.

A pair of gilded plaster angels. One wing broken. We add a small wall console to it.
206
h: 40 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #206
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #144
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een Hummeltje, “Chick Girl”, 57/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.

    A Hummel, “Chick Girl”, 57/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #234

    Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #163

    Een paar hout gesculpteerde beeldjes van paarden, belegd met koper en parelmoer.

    A pair of wood sculpted figurines of horses, covered with copper and mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #248

    Een lot van 6 stuks tin en verzilverd thee en koffieservies.

    A lot of 6 pewter and silver-plated tea and coffee service.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #95

    Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.

    lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24,18, 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #258

    Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.

    A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 18 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #66
    Goebel, Germany

    “Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.

    "Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #42

    Een replica polyester Duitse pinhelm.

    A replica polyester German pin helmet.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #299
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kandelaar van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.

    Bougeoir en cristal taillé incolore. Marqué.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 10,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #8

    Een lot van vintage 2 poppen in hout en porcelein op metalen staander.

    A lot of 2 vintage dolls in wood and porcelain on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #142

    Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.

    A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #279
    Les Corbes

    Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote witte en kleine zwarte bollen.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More