Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Franse faience borden.
Een paar Franse faience borden.
Een paar Franse faience borden.

Een paar Franse faience borden.

A pair of French faience plates.
Dim. Ø 31,5 cm
SKU: 1804230137.
Category: Aardewerk.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #368
    LD

    Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #614

    Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.

    A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #431

    Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.

    A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #415

    “Zithouding”. Een gestyleerd beeldje uit terracotta met craquellé glazuur van figuur in zithouding. Gemerkt onderaan, gedateerd 1980.

    “Sitting position”. A stylized terracotta figurine with crackle glaze of a figure in a sitting position. Marked on the bottom, dated 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 26 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #395

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #627
    Igbo

    Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.

    An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #3

    Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.

    Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #201
    Boch Frères Keramis

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.

    A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #101
    Paul Sersté

    Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.

    A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #277
    Musterschutz

    Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.

    A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #304

    Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.

    An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.
    No longer available
    Dim. Tegel: 15x15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #467

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #602

    Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.

    A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.

    "Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #411

    Een lot van twee Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor. Bestaande uit een kraagvaas met oren en een kalebasvaas.

    lot of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor. Consisting of a collar vase with handles and a gourd vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #693
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.

    A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #276

    Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.

    A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #632

    Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.

    A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #181

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs wandkast met 2 laden binnenin.

    An oak two-door wall cabinet with 2 drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 215 x 140 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #246

    Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #520

    Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.

    A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,30 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More