Similar lots by type
-
#3
Twee Duitse keramieken bierkruiken met tinnen klep en met muziek. Decor in reliëf en opschrift “Echternacherbrück”.
Two German ceramic beer jugs with music and with tin lid. Decor in relief and inscription “Echternacherbrück”.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#431
Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#395
Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#415
“Zithouding”. Een gestyleerd beeldje uit terracotta met craquellé glazuur van figuur in zithouding. Gemerkt onderaan, gedateerd 1980.
“Sitting position”. A stylized terracotta figurine with crackle glaze of a figure in a sitting position. Marked on the bottom, dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#368LD
Een aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#304
Een antieke aardewerken tegel met een geglazuurd decor van een leeuw. Bijgevoegd een uitgave van “De Vlaamsche leeuw” uit 1914.
An antique earthenware tile with a glazed decoration of a lion. Attached is an edition of “De Vlaamsche Leeuw” from 1914.No longer availableDim. Tegel: 15x15 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#277Musterschutz
Een vintage Duitse Musterschutz kreeftschaal. Keramische schaal versierd met kreeftornamenten als poten en divers plantdecor.
A vintage German Musterschutz lobster shell. Ceramic dish decorated with lobster ornaments as legs and various plant decor.No longer availableDim. 12 cm x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#101Paul Sersté
Een terracotta buste van een jongenshoofd op houten sokkel. Onderaan gesigneerd “P. Sestré”.
A terracotta bust of a boy's head on a wooden base. Signed on the bottom "P. Sestre”.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#467
Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#614
Een jardinière op staander met drakendecor in Vlaams aardewerken stijl. Minieme schade aan de draken.
A jardinniere on a stand with dragon decor in Flemish earthenware style. Minimal damage to the dragons.No longer availableDim. 84 cmEstimate: € 200/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#145
Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.
A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#549
“Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#158
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#478
“Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.
"Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.No longer availableDim. 160 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#364
Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.
A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#645
Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.
A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#682
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.
Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#16Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#183Royal Copenhagen
Twee cilindrische vazen van veelkleurig porselein, de ene door Berre Jessen, de andere door Marianne Johnson. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two multicolored porcelain cylindrical vases, one by Berre Jessen, the other by Marianne Johnson. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 & 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#369
Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#393
Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.
A lot of two stone Buddha heads.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 50/80