Other lots in this auction
-
#733
Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#797W.M.F.
Metalen vaas met bloemdecor. Onderaan gemerkt. Ikora.
Metal vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom. Ikora.No longer availableDim. h 25, Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#602
Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.
A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135
Een gedreven koperen luchter met drakenornamenten en 6 lichtpunten met glazen kap.
A copper chandelier with dragon ornaments and 6 light points with glass shades.No longer availableDim. H: 95 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#55Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#752
“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#451Robbedoes
Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1462-1561. Periode ‘66-’68.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1462-1561. Period '66-'68.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#180
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#771
Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#348
Een grote kristallen vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa. Getorst model omstreeks 1960. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Oud etiket van Mathot Van Offelen.
A large crystal vase, green colored throughout. Twisted shape from around 1960. Marked on the bottom and with a label. Old label from Mathot Van Offelen.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314Marcel Verstrepen
Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#779René Mels
Een ets getiteld ‘Scéne De village’ getekend buiten de plaat René Mels.
A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60