Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

Een paar gele glaspasta vazen met decoratie van druivenranken.

A couple of yellow glass paste vases with decoration of grapevines.
Dim. h 34 cm
SKU: 2908230473.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #473
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #719

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #435
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #517

    Een paar balustervazen met deksel van veelkleurig Chinees porselein met een famille verte decor van personages en landschappen in uitsparingen. Eén vaas met 3 haarscheuren in de nek.

    A pair of baluster vases with lids made of multicolored Chinese porcelain, decorated in the famille verte style with figures and landscapes in cutouts. One vase with hairline cracks in the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #58

    Een mosterdpot van zilver 835/1000, een verzilverd metalen theepot, een toiletset van verzilverd metaal, servetringen, karafje, theezeefjes, een rechthoekige jardinière e.d.

    A mustard pot in silver 835/1000, a silver-plated metal teapot, a toilet set in silver-plated metal, napkin rings, a small carafe, tea strainers, a rectangular jardinière, and so on.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #82
    Rudolf Meerbergen

    “ Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie, midden de linker boom.

    "Landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restauration at the middle of the left tree.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #575

    Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.

    A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123x55x54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #181
    Royal Dux

    “Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #585

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #753

    Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.

    A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 27 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128

    Een gekleurde kristallen karaf set met 6 glazen van Val Saint Lambert.

    A colored crystal decanter set with 6 glasses by Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #160

    Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14,48 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #765

    Een midcentury glaspasta vaas, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #498

    Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.

    A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.53 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.62 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,89 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #264
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
    Period: 1896-1965

    “Antwerpen en de Schelde vanaf de bocht gezien”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Antwerp and the Scheldt River seen from the bend". Oil paint on panel. Signed at the bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #601

    “Breaking Cover”, “Full Cry” & “The Death”. Drie Engelse jachtprenten naar Henry Thomas Walken, achter glas. Omstreeks 1900.

    "Breaking Cover", "Full Cry" & "The Death". Three English hunting prints after Henry Thomas Walken, behind glass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Een Japanse houtsnede met de voorstelling van een vogel, ‘Skylark an Flower’, Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.

    A Japanese woodcut print depicting a bird, 'Skylark and Flower', by Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #759

    “Hoeve achter de fruitbomen”. Olieverf op karton, , onleesbaar gesigneerd in vergulde kader.

    "Farm behind the fruit trees". Oil on cardboard, indistinctly signed in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542
    Panamarenko

    “Plannen”. Een lot van 3 offset litho’s op papier door Panamarenko.

    "Plans." A set of 3 offset lithographs on paper by Panamarenko.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More