• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
SKU: 2111230289.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #289
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #258

    Een onyx met koper belegd bureaugarnituur bestaande uit inktpotje, koperen pen en vloeiblok. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A onyx with copper-plated desk set consisting of inkwell, copper pen, and blotting pad. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #549

    Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.

    A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.
    Dim. 50 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #19

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Rob Baetens
    Period: 1974

    "The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.
    Dim. 100 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #194
    Anto Carte

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #53
    Lladro

    ‘For You’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5453 in originele verpakking.

    'For You', a Lladro figurine, model number 5453 in original packaging.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.

    A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #569

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #478

    Een bronzen groep muzikanten. Senegal.

    A bronze group of musicians. Senegal.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00