Other lots in this auction
-
#536
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#464Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912
“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#218
“De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
“Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#374
“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#635
Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.
A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#185
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#667
Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.
A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.No longer availableDim. 68 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927
“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#685
Een paar antieke stoelen met lier in de rug. Tijdperk Empire.
Une paire de chaises anciennes avec lyre à l'arrière. Epoque Empire.No longer availableDim. h: 93 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#578Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50/60