Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.

Une paire de bougeoirs d'église en laiton. Début XIXe siècle.
245
H. 63 cm
Estimate: 100120
Catalogue #245
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #175
    L. Franck

    lot van 3 etsen -”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.

    lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #78

    Een rond zalfpotje van groen onyx op verguld metalen pootjes.

    A round ointment jar of green onyx on gilded metal legs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 cm Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #182

    Houten kinderstoeltje.

    Wooden high chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h95cm x b42cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #141
    Matchbox Dinky Collection

    Twee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43: - DY-11 1948 Tucker Torpedo. - DY-16 1967 Ford Mustang Fast Back In originele doosjes.

    Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-11 1948 Tucker Torpedo. - DY-16 1967 Ford Mustang Fast Back In original boxes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #110
    Val St. Lambert

    Een lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.

    A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 14 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #244

    Een Nizo filmprojector in koffer. Omstreeks 1930.

    Un projecteur de film Nizo dans une valise. Vers 1930.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H:34cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #66
    Goebel, Germany

    “Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.

    "Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #18

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 35
  • #200

    Een zilveren zakhorlge in beschermkast met aan de achterkant de afbeelding van een paard. 800 ‰. Glas ontbreekt.

    Une montre de poche en argent dans un étui de protection avec l'image d'un cheval au dos. 800/1000 . Le verre est manquant
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #52

    Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124

    Een verzilverd bekerhoudertje met blauwglazen beker binnenin. Gemerkt bovenrand ongekend.

    A silver plated cup holder with a blue glass cup inside. Marked top edge unknown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #87

    Een lot van 5 strips met hardcover, oude editie, waaronder Kuifje “Le Crabe aux pinces d’Or”. En 4 versies van Jo, Jette et Jocko.

    A lot of 5 old edition hardcover comics, including Tintin “Le Crabe aux pinces d'Or”. And 4 versions of Jo, Jette et Jocko.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More