Other lots in this auction
-
#247De Kat“Vrouw met bloemenkrans.” n beeld als lampenvoet. Art Deco.
“Woman with garland of flowers.” Bronze statue as a lamp base. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#148BaryeEen bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#325RonsonEen ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.
A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#496Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#267Een lot van 4 messen en dolken in schede met diverse origine, vorm en afmetingen.
A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#139Salvador Dali“Gala regardant son propre corps”. Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 235/295 in potlood en gesigneerd met goudstempel. Herkomst Espace Dali, Montmartre.
« Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.No longer availableDim. 56 x 45 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#441Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#550Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.
A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#334Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#464Enrico TodaroPeriod: °1912“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.
"Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#96Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).No longer availableDim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#607Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.
A stoneware brown jug. Marked JFNo longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

