Other lots in this auction
-
#211
Een paar bronzen Sphinx kandelaars op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze sculpted Sphinx candlesticks on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 22 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#646
Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.
English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#79Amedée Leynen
“L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.
“L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.No longer availableDim. 30 x 52cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#102Luce VersluysPeriod: °1912
“Landschap met waterpartij”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Paysage avec plan d’eau". Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#502Theodorus Johannes BertelsPeriod: 1882 - 1967
“Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.
"Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#20
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in beige tinten en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in beige tones and with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/300 -
#207
Een bronzen beeldje van een kat in zithouding.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a cat in a sitting position.No longer availableDim. 11 x 8 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#471
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#682
Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.
Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.No longer availableDim. H.86 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#105
Een bronzen olielampje gemonteerd op een versierd rund. Indisch werk, XIXde eeuw.
A bronze oil lamp mounted on a decorated statue of a cow. Indian work, XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 50/70