Een paar molenlandschappen op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Sorez (?)

Une paire de paysages de moulins à vent sur panneau. Signé.
Dim. 30 x 20 cm
SKU: 1804230134.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #134
Estimate: € 400 / 500

  • #247
    De Kat

    “Vrouw met bloemenkrans.” n beeld als lampenvoet. Art Deco.

    “Woman with garland of flowers.” Bronze statue as a lamp base. Art Deco.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #148
    Barye

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.
    Dim. 15 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #325
    Ronson

    Een ‘Varaflame’ aansteker met zwart leder. In werkende staat. Met drie reserve vuursteentjes bijgevoegd.

    A Ronson 'Varaflame' lighter with black leather. In working condition. With three spare flints included.
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #496

    Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 93 x 131 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #267

    A lot of 4 knives and daggers in sheaths of various origins, shapes and sizes.
    Dim. 45cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #139
    Salvador Dali

    « Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.
    Dim. 30 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #550

    Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

    A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #334

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #464
    Enrico Todaro
    Period: °1912

    “Compositie”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Composition". Technique mixte. Signée.
    Dim. 22 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #96

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #607

    Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.

    A stoneware brown jug. Marked JF
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00