A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
160
H. 28 cm
Estimate: 4045
Catalogue #160
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #236

    Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #159

    Een verzilverd metalen kandelaar in de vorm van een Korinthische zuil naar Engels voorbeeld.

    A silver-plated metal candlestick in the shape of a Corinthian column, inspired by English design.
    Online only
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #155
    Jijé

    Wietje & Krol. Een lot van 2 vintage strips, getiteld “In Amerika” & “Jonge Vleugels”. Covers met vleksporen.

    Wietje & Krol. A lot of 2 vintage comic strips, titled "In America" & "Young Wings". Covers with stains.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    “De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. O.l.v. Prof. Dr Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In huls.

    “De Vlaamse Wandtapijten van de Wawelburcht te Krakau”. Supervision Prof. Dr. Jerzy Szablowski. Mercatorfonds 1972. In slipcase.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #24
    Roemer

    A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #230

    Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.

    A brass comb holder and dustpan.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #178
    May Claerhout

    Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.

    A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #173

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #38

    Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.

    A lot of 4 crucifixes.
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #235

    Online only
    Dim. 12 à 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #86

    Een verguld koperen tafellamp in de stijl van Louis XV uit de helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A gilded copper table lamp in the style of Louis XV from the mid-20th century.
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #250

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

29 January 2024 22:00

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00