Other lots in this auction
-
#31Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.
A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 49 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#157Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.
Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#183Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.
A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#260Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#13Een verrekijker, Ritter 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.
A binoculars, Ritter 7x50 Field 7.1. With original carrying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#185Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#48Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#151RoemerEen lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90

