Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
160
H. 28 cm
Estimate: 4045
Catalogue #160
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #59

    Een paar geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    A pair of cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #132

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.

    A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #104

    Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.

    A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52 x 58 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.

    Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #223
    Zeiss Ikon

    Een Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.

    A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #92

    Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.

    A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #228

    Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.

    A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #219

    Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.

    A vintage copper, converted oil lamp into 2 light fixtures with shades.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #49

    Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #65

    Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.

    A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More