Other lots in this auction
-
#200La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#9Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.
A miners lamp in copper and glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#138Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.
An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#104Een houten vitrinehangkastje, 2 deurs en 2 schabben.
A wooden display hanging cabinet, 2 doors and 2 shelves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 58 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.
A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x Ø7cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#241Houten klokje.
Wooden clock.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h35cm b23cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#177Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#210Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25

