Other lots in this auction
-
#19Unichrome“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#105Val Saint-LambertEen vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.
A vintage copper, converted oil lamp into 2 light fixtures with shades.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#24RoemerEen lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#17Limonges FranceEen paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#29Een bronzen plaquette van een bebaarde man, niet gesigneerd.
A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#226Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#244Paul SerstéEen lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

