Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
160
H. 28 cm
Estimate: 4045
Catalogue #160
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #28

    Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #49

    Een gevarieerd lot van oude koperen snuisterijen bestaande uit: 2 tafellampjes, een klokje, 2 flessenhouders, een briefopener, een flesopener in de vorm van en tennisracket, een oosters slotje met sleutel, een kokertje met vingerhoed, naale en garen en een auto.

    A varied lot of antique copper trinkets including: 2 table lamps, a clock, 2 bottle holders, a letter opener, a tennis racket-shaped bottle opener, an oriental lock with key, a tube with thimble, needle, and thread, and a car.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166

    Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

    A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #253

    Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.

    A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #152

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten.

    A lot of various archeological ground finds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #62

    Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.

    A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More