Other lots in this auction
-
#48Een schouwpendule van zwart marmer. Omstreeks 1900.
A black marble mantel clock. Approx. 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28,5 x 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#198Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.
A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#156Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#165Een serie van zes glazen versierd met koudgeschilderde decors. Engeland, einde XIXde eeuw.
A set of six glasses decorated with cold-painted designs. England, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#232Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.
A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Zeiss IkonEen Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Slijtage en roest, sluiter werkt nog.
A Zeiss Ikon Box-Tengor 54/2 camera. Wear and rust, shutter still works.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10,5 x 11 x 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.
An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#252Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.
A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#132Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.
A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

