A pair of polychrome biscuit figurines of two romantic ladies wearing light green clothing with flowers.
Dim. h 30 cm
SKU: 1912230677.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #677
Estimate: € 30 / 40

  • #463

    Een terracotta hoofd op sokkel, Nok.

    A terracotta head on pedestal, Nok.
    Dim. 29 x 14 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #635

    A partially gilded chandelier with an eagle and brown glass candle holders, as well as gilded flowers and a green patinated section.
    Dim. 52 x 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #546
    Tientsin

    A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.
    Dim. 183 x 277cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #494
    Adolf Van Neste

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed by Adolf Van Neste.
    Dim. h 90 x b 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #177

    A pair of partially gilt bronze wall sconces in Empire style, carried by angels. With 13 light points.
    Dim. 106 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #328

    Een 19e eeuwse verstelbare boekenhouder in fineer en vilt, achteraan ontbreekt een strookje van het fineer.

    A 19th-century adjustable book holder in veneer and felt, with a missing strip of veneer on the back.
    Dim. 15 x 53 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #617
    Vallauris

    A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.
    Dim. h 23 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.

    "t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,71 ct en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,62 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond weighing 0.71 ct and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.62 ct.
    Dim. 4,75 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #28

    Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.

    A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.
    Dim. l 57 x h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #612

    “Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Robert Van Horick
    Period: 1940-

    “Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.

    "Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."
    Dim. 80 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00