Other lots in this auction
-
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,86 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,40 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#301Oude wandelstok met verzilverd handvat.
Old walking stick with silver-plated handle.No longer availableDim. l 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een Boheems kristallen vaas met vergulde putto en vergulde details aan de voet. Met bijpassend kistje.
A Bohemian crystal vase with gilded putti figurine and base. With accompanying box.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#253SèvresEen set van 2 handbeschilderde borden met een beeltenis van Lodewijk XVI en Marie-Antoinette door Sèvres.
A set of 2 hand-painted plates depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette by Sèvres.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#237DelheidEen zilveren set bestaande uit 3 borstels, een schoenlepel en het zilveren deel van een kam. Alle 5 delen dragen de stempel van Delheid. Toegevoegd 2 borstels met verzilverde houder.
A silver set consisting of 3 brushes, a shoe horn, and the silver part of a comb. All 5 parts bear the Delheid hallmark. Added 2 brushes with silver-plated holder.No longer availableDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Een lot van 4 diverse portret miniatuurtjes, waarvan 3 in serie. Bijgevoegd portretje in print.
A lot of 4 assorted portrait miniatures, including 3 in a series. Attached is a printed portrait.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7 cm 10x10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.
A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.No longer availableDim. 9 x 45 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482Een Louis XV spiegel in polychroom houten kader met floraal gesculpteerd ornament. Medio 1750.
A Louis XV mirror in polychrome wooden frame with floral sculpted ornament. Mid 1750s.No longer availableDim. 81 x 53cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#666Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.
A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77DelvauxEen zijden foulard. Gemerkt.
A silk foulard. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 85 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“t’Verloren brood Antwerpen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 9/100.
"t'Verloren brood Antwerp". An etching. Signed and numbered 9/100.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

