Other lots in this auction
-
#33Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.
A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#170Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#42SBSEen kleine verrekijker, gemerkt SBS met bijhorend tasje.
A small pair of binoculars, marked SBS with matching bag.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#67Een boekenreeks getiteld Histoire de l’art.
A series of books entitled Histoire de l'art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#177Val Saint LambertEen kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbak, onderaan gesigneerd
A crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtray, signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Een grote sierschotel van Delfts aardewerk met blauw op wit decor. Naar XVIIe eeuws voorbeeld.
A large decorative dish of Delft earthenware with blue on white decor. After the XVIIth century example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#224Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#4Een vintage muziekdoos, met porseleinen pop aan vleugelpiano.
A vintage music box, with porcelain doll on grand piano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 16cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#59Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#176Een lot bestaande uit een vintage kan en schaal met groen in de massa.
A lot consisting of a vintage jug and bowl with green in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#293Abstract geschilderde glazen dame-jeanne vaas. Beschadigingen aan de verf.
Abstract painted glass demijohn vase. Damage to the paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


