Other lots in this auction
-
#103Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#65“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Jaargangen, 1963 tot 1969.
“Openbaar kunstbezit in Vlaanderen” 7 Volumes, 1963 to 1969.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Goebel, GermanyVier beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. Allen beschadigd.
Four figurines of multi-coloured biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. All damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10,5 - 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#140Een lot van 3 stuks vintage glaswerk, 1 hoog glas en 2 vazen.
A lot of 3 pieces of vintage glassware, 1 tall glass and 2 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#40Een vintage beeldje van een vogel in blauw/wit/doorzichtige glaspasta.
A vintage figurine of a bird in blue/white/transparent glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#75Een paar borden met gedrukt decor. “Le Retour du Soldat” en “Les Adieux du Marin”.
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#117Een paar sierdegens met figuren op het handvat.
A pair of decorative swords with figures on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 103 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#253Twee gebeeldhouwde stenen beelden, Afrikaans werk.
Two carved stone statues, African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#113Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35 / 45 -
#114Anne GeddesEen fotoboek, de wereld van Anne Geddes.
A photo book, the world of Anne Geddes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#186Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#87Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.
A silver plated metal butter pot.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20


