#212Theo VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Vlaams Winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Flemish Winter Landscape". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 47,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#75Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een saffier +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a saffhires of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#276Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 96 x 52 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#398Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Fang, Gabon.
A mask made of carved wood with traces of patina. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295Beukenhouten schildersezel.
#562Jan Vaerten“Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.
"Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#281Een tafellamp, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert met een kleine schilferschade onderaan.
A table lamp, pink in color, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom with a small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.
A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.No longer availableDim. 105 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600