Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”
Felix Timmermans

Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”

A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
SKU: 2111230294.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #294
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met een cabochon.

    An 18kt yellow gold cross-shaped pendant set with a cabochon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,17 g
    Estimate: € 230 / 280
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,50 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #156

    Een acajou vitrinekast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 1 lade.

    A mahogany display cabinet in 2 parts with 4 doors and 1 drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 276 x 138 x 54
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554
    Van Damme

    ‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.

    'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    ‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.

    "Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 114 x b 227 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #69

    ‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.

    "Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x b 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71
    Paul Vaidie

    Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

    A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
    No longer available
    Dim. 173cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #142
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 83cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #246

    Een massief eikenhouten trog op bijbehorend onderstel met vooraan gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak trough with matching base, featuring sculpted floral motifs in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 123 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More