Een paar prenten. “Processie.” & “Boeren tafereel.”
Felix Timmermans

A pair of prints. "Procession." & "Peasant scene."
Dim. 16,5 x 16,5 & 14 x 21,5 cm
SKU: 2111230294.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #294
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #195

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #224

    An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.
    Dim. h 420 x b 560 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #127

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #91

    “O.L.Vrouw van Scherpenheuvel”, een houten beeldje op sokkel, gesculpteerd uit den Eik van Scherpenheuvel. Bijgevoegd 3 boeken getiteld “Onze-Lieve-Vrouw”, met bijhorende documentatie aangaande provenance.

    "Our Lady of Scherpenheuvel", a wooden figurine on a pedestal, sculpted from the Oak of Scherpenheuvel. Included are 3 books titled "Our Lady", with accompanying documentation regarding provenance.
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #165
    Delvaux

    Een licht bruine lederen ceintuur. Gemerkt.

    A light brown leather belt. Marked.
    Estimate: € 220 / 250
  • #323

    Een lotje van 2 Chinese snuff-bottles in been.

    A pair of 2 Chinese snuff bottles in bone.
    Dim. h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #300

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a Tahitian pearl.
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #578

    A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.
    Dim. Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #591

    A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwenpoten.

    Dim. 62 x Ø99cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00