Other lots in this auction
-
#47
Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.
Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#21
Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.
Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#382
“En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.
"En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.No longer availableDim. 18 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#621
Thais polychroom houtsculptuur met vier dansende figuren.
Thai polychrome wood sculpture with four dancing figures.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#574
Een groot formaat spiegel met houten omkadering en kroonsculptuur bovenaan.
A large format mirror with wooden frame and crown sculpture at the top.No longer availableDim. 136 x 61cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#55
Een bronzen stempeltje in de vorm van een fijn uitgewerkte olifant op een rots. Met wapenschild.
A bronze stamp in the shape of a finely worked elephant on a rock. With coat of arms.No longer availableDim. H. 5,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#392Schneider
“Flecken und spritzen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “Schneider”.
“Flecken und spritzen”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the bottom "Schneider".No longer availableDim. 29 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#328
Een geribde glazen coupe met verzilverde rand en voet. Ouderdomslijtage. Onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A ribbed glass coupe with silver-plated rim and base. Age wear. Marked illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#435
Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.
A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#433
Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.
An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60