Similar lots by type
-
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#269
‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936
“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#552Jan Hermus
Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#102Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922
“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#609Remi Geens
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#74Joz. De Swerts
“Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.
« Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.No longer availableDim. 78 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#239José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,30 gEstimate: € 1400/1500 -
#231J. Tairo
Een bronzen damesbuste. Gesigneerd achteraan.
A bronze bust of a lady. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#643
Een lot vintage fotografische toestellen, bestaande uit een Kodak instamatic, 2 boxcamera’s waaronder een Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, een Olympus OM-1 met 2 extra lenzen en toebehoren.
A lot of vintage photographic equipment, consisting of a Kodak Instamatic, 2 box cameras including a Zeiss Ikon Box Tengor, an Olympus OM-1 with 2 additional lenses and accessories.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#581Märklin
Märklin Ho, RET 800 elektrische locomotief, gefabriceerd tussen 1965-1969, met originele verpakking.
Märklin Ho, RET 800 electric locomotive, manufactured between 1965-1969, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#660
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een robijn cabochon van +- 5 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a ruby cabochon of approximately 5 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,29 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#629
Een eikenhouten spiegel met geslepen glas, midden XXste eeuw.
An oak mirror with cut glass, mid-century.No longer availableDim. 79 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#316
Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.
A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#170
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/500 -
#98
“Theatre TinTin”. Een vintage poppenkast set met 5 poppen van Kuifje, Haddock, Zonnebloem, Janssen en Bobbie.
"Theatre TinTin". A vintage puppet theater set with 5 dolls of Tintin, Haddock, Professor Calculus, Thompson, and Snowy.No longer availableDim. 100 x 55cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#345Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#686
Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#329
Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.
A large brass church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 130 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80