Similar lots by type
-
#519Albert De Deken
“Staand naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Standing nude." A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#74Joz. De Swerts
“Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.
« Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.No longer availableDim. 78 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#102Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922
“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#509August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#609Remi Geens
“Zicht op de Rupel”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gedateerd 1989.
"View of the river Rupel." A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom. Dated 1989 on the back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499August GilléPeriod: 1892 - 1982
“Abstracte compositie”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 72 x 109cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#432Jac Gijzen
‘Kathmandu’, gemengde techniek op papier, gedateerd ‘85 en gesigneerd Joc Gijzen.
'Kathmandu', mixed media on paper, dated '85 and signed Joc Gijzen.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#524Albert De Deken
“Zittend naakt”. Een aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting Nude". A watercolor on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 75 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#269
‘Zeehaven met zonneklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbather', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936
“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#552Jan Hermus
Een lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven met fles en bord”. Een aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Toegeschreven aan Kees Verweij.
"Flower still life with bottle and plate". A watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Attributed to Kees Verweij.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Fishing boats ashore', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#334
Een lot van 2 bierreclames, Gouden Carolus en Liefmans.
A lot of 2 beer advertisements, Gouden Carolus and Liefmans.No longer availableDim. 70 x 30 en 44 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#466Kars Kazak
Een handgeknoopt Turks tapijt in wol op wol. Traditioneel geometrische tekening en typerend kleurenpallet. Met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Turkish carpet in wool on wool. Traditional geometric design and distinctive color palette. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 184 x 134cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#617Vallauris
Een vintage vaas in organische vormgeving met de beeltenis van een haan. Onderaan gemerkt Vallauris met ontwerper J. Sagan.
A vintage vase with organic design featuring the image of a rooster. Marked Vallauris and designer J. Sagan.No longer availableDim. h 23 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578
Een paar Chinees porseleinen penseelvazen met diverse figuren in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain brush pots with various figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#157Daniel George CollinsPeriod: 1899
Een zilveren schaal op voet, gemerkt Sheffield, England, 1899 met als zilversmid Daniel George Collins. 390 gram.
A silver dish on foot, marked Sheffield, England, 1899, with silversmith Daniel George Collins. 390 grams.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573
Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.
A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#638
Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.
A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.No longer availableDim. 45 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593
Een decoratief struisvogelei op houten standaard.
A decorative ostrich egg on a wooden stand.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#572Jan Francken
“Boer op zijn erf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmer on his property." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#71Jan CockxPeriod: °1930
Een groen keramisch vaasje met kleine schilferschade aan de voet, onderaan getekend Jan Cockx.
A green ceramic vase with small chips at the base, signed Jan Cockx at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#136
Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kast. 2 deurs en 1 lade. Gesculpteerde details met leeuwenkoppen.
A sculpted oak cabinet. 2 doors and 1 drawer. Carved details with lion heads.No longer availableDim. 145 x 97 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 250