#4Jaak Gorus
‘Bosrand’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat .
#33Aztec Clay Moistener Co
Een vintage wortel-en notenhouten humidor met 4 compartimenten voor verschillende formaten. Binnen gemerkt.
A vintage walnut wood and rootwood humidor with 4 size compartments. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 37 x 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#431
Een lot van 4 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en staal.
#398Hergé
#228Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in een stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
#433
Een Afrikaanse terracotta beddenpoot uit Mali, vermoedelijk van de Djenne stam.
#677
#363
A diverse religious lot consisting of 2 glass domes with Mary and Jesus, a plaster Madonna on a wooden pedestal, and a biscuit grave plaque of Jesus with minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197Val Saint-Lambert
A Val Saint-Lambert champagne decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal from the early 1900s.No longer availableDim. h 36 cm 1,8 kgEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#511
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#138Delvaux
“Deux de Delvaux”. Een zwart lederen heuptasje.
#196
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150