Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.
Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.
Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.

Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.

A pair of Satsuma vases with figural decoration.
Dim. h 46,5 cm
SKU: 1912230607.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #607
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #96

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met 3 laden, verguld bronzen ornamenten en wit marmeren blad.

    A wooden marquetry commode with 3 drawers, gilded bronze ornaments, and a white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 87 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #638

    Een kristalglazen staande lamp met geslepen details.

    A crystal glass table lamp with cut details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.

    A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 133 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #425

    Een set van 2 halfronde consoletafeltjes in hout met een wit marmeren blaadje.

    A set of 2 semi-circular wooden console tables with a white marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #182
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #560

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,01 ct GVS en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 1.01 ct GVS and diamonds with a total weight of 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,95 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3300
  • #1

    Een aardewerken beeld van een adelaar op rots, getekend HK. op de zijkant van de rots.

    A faience sculpture of an eagle on a rock, signed HK on the side of the rock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #558

    Een massief houten polychroom en verguld Boeddha beeld in liggende positie. Thaise origine. Schade aan het haar.

    A solid wood polychrome and gilded Buddha statue in a reclining position. Thai origin. Damage to the hair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 103 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #467
    Lucan

    Een lot modern keramiek, bestaande uit 4 vaasjes, dewelke onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd een beeldje van een figuur op kruk.

    A lot of modern ceramics, consisting of 4 vases, each signed at the bottom. Included is a figurine of a figure on a stool.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 14-22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, met gedrukt blauw decor van bloemen en romantisch landschap. Genummerd en gemerkt onderaan. Eén haarscheur aan de bovenrand.

    A pair of earthenware vases, with printed blue decoration of flowers and romantic landscape. Numbered and marked on the bottom. One hairline crack on the upper rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
  • #45

    Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.

    A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #365

    Een conische glazen kom, blauw in de massa.

    A conical glass bowl, coloured blue in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16, Ø 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More