Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.
Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach

Een paar sierborden met decor van eenden en bloemen. Gemerkt achteraan.

A pair of decorative plates with duck and flower motif. Marked on the back.
Dim. Ø 35 cm
SKU: 1912230285.
Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #285
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #546
    Tientsin

    Een Chinees Tientsin zijde in zijde tapijt met medaillontekening. Met certificaat.

    A Chinese Tientsin silk on silk carpet with medallion design. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 277cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #548

    Een houten wereldbol barkast. Medio 1950.

    A wooden globe bar cabinet. Mid-1950s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x Ø70cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #332

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #576

    Een handgeknoopte Perzische loper.

    A hand-knotted Persian runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 407 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #478

    Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met vruchten aan tak in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain bowl with fruits on a branch in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7 x Ø17,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #181

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #335
    Period: 1894

    Een set van 6 zilveren botermesjes, Sheffield, England, 1894, meesterkeur W.D. In zijn originele doosje.

    A set of 6 silver butter knives, Sheffield, England, 1894, maker's mark W.D. In its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,53 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct H VS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant featuring a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct H VS2 and additional diamonds with a total weight of 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 1450 / 1600
  • #573

    Een meerkleurige Chinese vaas met 8 figuren in reliëf op een houten sokkeltje.

    A multi-colored Chinese vase with 8 relief figures on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #427
    Mattieu

    “Steampunk Pestmeester”. Een brons gesculpteerde buste van een futuristische pest dokter op marmeren voet. Achteraan gesigneerd.

    "Steampunk Plague Doctor". A bronze sculpted bust of a futuristic plague doctor on a marble base. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 12cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #92
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    “Kadezicht met vissersboot.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Quayside view with fishing boat." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More