Other lots in this auction
-
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#643
Een ronde koperen art deco schaal op drie bolle houten pootjes.
A round copper art deco bowl on three rounded wooden legs.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#609
‘Naakt’, olie op doek, gesigneerd Jhon.
'Nude', oil on canvas, signed Jhon.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#733
Een Chinese balustervaas van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in uitsparingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese baluster vase made of multi-colored porcelain with a decor depicting characters in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#657
“Madonna met kind”. Een wassen beeld in kader. Franse makelij.
"Madonna with Child". A wax sculpture in a frame. Made in France.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#129Charles Blinxck
Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#276
Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.
A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 150 x 67 x 33cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#672Jozef Cantré
“Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.
"Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".No longer availableDim. 25 x 19cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#12Jules Dubois
“Boszicht met stroom”, olieverf op paneel. gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met stroom" translates to "Forest view with stream" in English. It refers to an oil painting on panel, and it is signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#537
“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#399
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#723
Een opgezette uil, taxidermie, op tak.
A stuffed owl, taxidermy, on branch.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80