Similar lots by type
-
#330ChristofleEen lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#228Cailar BayardEen paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#340Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#318Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#687Ercuis, ParisEen Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#73ColenbranderEen replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.
A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#163Gaston Leroux“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#395Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#327Een Italiaans, Venetiaanse kristallen vaas, in organische vis/natuurvorm.
An Italian, Venetian crystal vase, in organic fish/nature form.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#400Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,35 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#334Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.
A pair of painted metal wall lights.No longer availableDim. H: 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#30Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,15 ct. en een parel.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.15 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#64M. Gerard“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Krasschade midden het doek.
“Quay view.” Oil paint on panel. Signed. Scratch damage in the middle of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 19 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504“De verleiding.” Olieverf op paneel. Vernis beschadigd.
"The temptation." Oil paint on panel. Varnish damaged.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#235Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.
A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.No longer availableDim. 220 x 80 x 62 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#206Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).
A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).No longer availableDim. 94 x 218 x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#202“Vissersboten aan het strand”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Uit de catalogus van Van Herck.
"Fishing boats on the beach". A 19th century painting, oil on panel. From the Van Herck catalogue.No longer availableDim. 34 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

