Similar lots by type
-
#330ChristofleEen lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#318Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#687Ercuis, ParisEen Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#340Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#228Cailar BayardEen paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225
Other lots in this auction
-
#651NellEen koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#645Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.
A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 74 x 49 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#288Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#458Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.
A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#358Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.
A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#348Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#476Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.No longer availableDim. 120 x 128 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#629Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.
A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.No longer availableDim. 71 x 67 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#274Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#279Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#62Jef Van Leemputten“Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

