Similar lots by type
-
#318Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#228Cailar BayardEen paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#340Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#330ChristofleEen lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#687Ercuis, ParisEen Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#541“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#673Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#124Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#276Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.
A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 110 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#468“Neptune”. Een zijden foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.
"Neptune". A silk foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.No longer availableDim. 90 x 85 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#227Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#51Hergé“De Scepter van Ottokar”. Hardcover A53, hoogte perkament 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Goede staat, lichte slijtage.
Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#96Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).
A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).No longer availableDim. 79 x 130 x 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#539Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#6972 houten gedraaide kandelaars, en 2 houten lampadaires.
Two turned wooden candlesticks and twoo wooden lamps.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#179Meullenaer“Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#689Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.
A mahogany table with contoured top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140

