Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
Dim. h: 32,5 cm
SKU: 1804230528.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #201
    Boch Frères Keramis

    Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.

    A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #307

    Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.

    Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #501

    Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...

    A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #397

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #46

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #357
    Märklin Set-S HO 2920

    Een beginnersdoos als nieuw.

    A starter box as new.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #352

    Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.

    A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #84
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een paar café scènes: “De schutters in Eksaarde.” en “Kaartspel.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of cafe scenes: “The shooters in Eksaarde.” and “Card Game.” Oil on board. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Bloemenstilleven met blauwe vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life with blue vase.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #293

    Vijf diverse wandelstokken met handvaten van hoorn, been, koper e.a.

    Five various walking sticks with handles of horn, bone, copper and others.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 80-95 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More