Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
Dim. h: 32,5 cm
SKU: 1804230528.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #636

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #31

    Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #635

    Een handgeschilderd porseleinen terrine met divers decor en appel handvat.

    A hand-painted porcelain tureen with various decor and apple handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #204

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #281
    Royal Dux

    Een porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.

    A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #109
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #675

    Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.

    A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 42 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #172
    Jean Baptiste De Roy

    “Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #626

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #553

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More