Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
Dim. h: 32,5 cm
SKU: 1804230528.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #399

    “Abstract expressionisme”. Een schilderij, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd.

    “Abstract expressionism”. A painting, ink on paper. Signed and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535
    Massive

    Twee hanglampen met glazen lampenkap, waarvan 1 met 2 lichtpunten en 1 enkele, ontwerp Art Deco in hedendaagse uitvoering. Gemerkt Massive.

    Two hanging lamps with glass lampshade, of which 1 with 2 light points and 1 single, design Art Deco in a contemporary version. Marked Massive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #24
    J. Dewilde

    “Meisje met bloem”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.

    "Girl with flower". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom “J Dewilde 1981” - “102/175”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #559

    Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #37

    Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.

    A bronze plaque depicting the assassination of William of Orange.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #626

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #218

    “De natuur opent zich voor de wetenschap”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeldje van gesluierde dame met ontblote borst Naar Barrias. Op marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.

    “Nature opens up to science”. A bronze sculpted figurine of a veiled lady with a bare chest after Barrias. On marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #81

    “Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.

    "Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #554

    Een handgeschilderd miniatuurtje op ivoor met voorstelling van een godin in een landschap met planten en een boom, gemaakt van menselijk haar. Rond 1800.

    Une miniature peinte à la main sur ivoire représentant une déesse dans un paysage avec des plantes et un arbre, faite de cheveux humains. Vers 1800.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More