Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
Dim. h: 32,5 cm
SKU: 1804230528.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #541

    “Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.

    "Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #673

    Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.

    Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #276

    Een Louis XV-XVI palissanderhouten schrijftafel op klauwpoten met 4 laden.

    A Louis XV-XVI palissander wood writing table on claw feet with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 110 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #468

    “Neptune”. Een zijden foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.

    "Neptune". A silk foulard. Salvador Dali. Maeva 1987.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #227

    Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #51
    Hergé

    “De Scepter van Ottokar”. Hardcover A53, hoogte perkament 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Goede staat, lichte slijtage.

    Ottokar's Scepter. Hardcover A53, parchment height 69 mm. Ed. Casterman 1953. Good condition, light wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #96

    Een gepatineerde houten 18e eeuwse, Franse Lodewijk XVI commode. (AID2119).

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #539
    Eugène Flametz

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #697

    2 houten gedraaide kandelaars, en 2 houten lampadaires.

    Two turned wooden candlesticks and twoo wooden lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #179
    Meullenaer

    “Havenzicht Antwerpen”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Port view of Antwerp”. A painting oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #689

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met gecontourneerd blad.

    A mahogany table with contoured top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 123 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More