Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
Dim. h: 32,5 cm
SKU: 1804230528.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #492
    H. Uyttersprot

    “Dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #408

    Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.

    A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #226

    Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #142

    Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 128 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #115

    Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.

    Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 1.5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #291

    Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.

    An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #562

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van verzilverd metaal en kristal.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier in silver-plated metal and crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #449
    Lode Matthijs
    Period: 1915 - 1995

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #339
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.

    Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #643
    Doyen

    Een lipvormige getrokken kristallen vaas mauve in de massa.

    A lip-shaped drawn crystal vase mauve in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40
  • #641
    Willy Vandersteen

    “Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Tweede en eerste druk. Twee stripalbums.

    “Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Second and first printing. Two comic books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More