Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
Dim. h: 32,5 cm
SKU: 1804230528.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #528
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #228
    Cailar Bayard

    Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

    A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225

Other lots in this auction

  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #645

    Een houten Engels dienblad 19e eeuws.

    A wooden English serving tray, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #288

    Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.

    A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.

    A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #348

    Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.

    Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 102 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #476

    Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.

    An oak piece of furniture with sculpted decorations in and around the two doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 128 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #629

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #185

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #279
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #62
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “Hoevezicht na de regenval.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view after the rain.” Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More