Similar lots by type
-
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#340
Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#330Christofle
Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#687Ercuis, Paris
Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#253La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#228Cailar Bayard
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 175/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#618
Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.
A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#385
“Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
“Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 x 7 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#625
Een houten gesculpteerd Friese staartklok met diverse figuren versierd.
A wooden sculpted wall clock decorated with various figures.No longer availableDim. 77 x 20cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#405
“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#347
Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#470
Een halssnoer van verschillende kleuren parels met bijpassende armband en zilveren slot.
Collier de perles de différentes couleurs et bracelet assorti. Fermoir en argent.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#439
Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.
Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.No longer availableDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#666
Een lot van 2 houten Empire armstoelen met recent geherstoffeerde zitting in geruit motief.
A lot of 2 wooden Empire armchairs with recently reupholstered seat in checked motif.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#690
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#598Dogon
Een Afrikaans, Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.
An African Kanaga mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40/70