Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.
Cailar Bayard

Een paar verzilverde kandelaars, beide met 5 lichtpunten. Gemerkt “Cailar Bayard”.

A pair of silver plated candlesticks, both with 5 light points. Marked "Cailar Bayard".
Dim. 43 x 32 cm
SKU: 1804230228.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #228
Estimate: € 175 / 225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #253
    La Meridiana

    Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.

    A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #687
    Ercuis, Paris

    Een Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #528

    Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.

    Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #523

    Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 64 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #673

    Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.

    Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #616

    Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.

    A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 115 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #350

    Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).

    Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #586

    Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.

    An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 90 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #184
    Jules Raiot

    “Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #431

    Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.

    A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    “De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #4
    Windsor

    Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)

    A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #587

    Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.

    A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #400

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,35 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #113

    Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More