Similar lots by type
-
#330ChristofleEen lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#253La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#687Ercuis, ParisEen Art Deco verzilverde theeset, gemerkt “Ercuis”, bestaande uit koffie en theekan, suikerpot en melkkannetje.
An Art Deco silver plated tea set, marked "Ercuis", consisting of coffee and teapot, sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableDim. H: 11-18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#318Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#340Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.
Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#528Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars in Adamstijl.
Une paire de bougeoirs en métal argenté de style Adam.No longer availableDim. h: 32,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#523Een ronde Butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.
A round shaped Butler mirror with wooden gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø 64 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#673Drie Aziatische beeldjes uit Jade gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 op houten sokkel. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerde druiventros.
Three Asian figurines sculpted from Jade, 2 of which on a wooden base. Attached sculpted bunch of grapes.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#616Een houten vierkante salontafel, Aziatische vormgeving.
A wooden square coffee table, Asian design.No longer availableDim. 42 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#350Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#586Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#184Jules Raiot“Kempens landschap met fietser”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
“Kempen landscape with cyclist”. A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#431Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.
A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#4WindsorEen lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#587Een schaal van Imari porselein en een kom met Canton decor. Recent.
A bowl of Imari porcelain and a bowl with Canton decor. Recent.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 & 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#400Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,35 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#113Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

