Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

Een paar vuurbokken van smeedijzer en verguld brons. Lodewijk XV-stijl, XIXde eeuw.

A pair of wrought iron and gilt bronze fire andirons. Louis XV style, XIXth century.
Dim. H: 30 cm
SKU: 2111230438.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #438
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #184

    Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.

    A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    Michaux

    “Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 43,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    Zannata

    Een klein model koersfiets, maat 46 van het merk Zannata, team pro replica.

    A small model racing bike, size 46, from the brand Zannata, team pro replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    Een lot van 2 staande lampen met koperen voet, vervaardigd uit heften van tapkranen.

    A lot of 2 table lamps with copper base, made from tap handle grips.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #369

    Een decoratief werk in de stijl van Rothko. Bijgevoegd een kader in de zelfde stijl.

    A decorative piece in the style of Rothko. Frame included in the same style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #217

    Een grote opgezette hertenkop met gewei.

    A large mounted deer head with antlers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 64cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #393

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met vlechtwerk. Bamum, Kameroen.

    A mask of carved wood with weaving. Bamum, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #316

    Een set van 6 eikenhouten stoelen die dienen te geherstoffeerd worden.

    A set of 6 oak chairs that need to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 46 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198
    Delfts blauw

    Een fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.

    A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø27cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #224

    Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.

    An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 420 x b 560 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Jan Vercammen

    “Karikatuur van advocaten naar Daumier.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Caricature After Daumier of Lawyers." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More