Other lots in this auction
-
#171“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#2Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kathedraal”, (Brabo - Antwerpen), een ets op papier door Romain Malfliet, getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 21/100.
"Cathedral" (Brabo - Antwerp), an etching on paper by Romain Malfliet, signed outside the plate and numbered 21/100.No longer availableDim. 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 g maat: 53Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#170Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een parel.
An 18 K white gold ring set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#578Louis DrimmerEen set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#692C. De Cock‘Maritiem zicht bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, ca. 1960, gesigneerd C. De Cock.
'Maritime view at sunset', oil on canvas, approx. 1960, signed C. De Cock.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#747Alexis ManyPeriod: 1879 - 1937Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.
A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.
A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 85 x 102 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#270WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 18kt 750.
A fountain pen and a matching ballpoint. 18kt 750.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#4Van HoltEen ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.
An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#299Guy Van Assche‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 60 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

