#113Een benen sculptuur deels gelaat, deels schedel met baard. Onder glazen stolp.
A bone sculpture partly face, partly skull with a beard. Under glass dome.No longer availableDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#374Een spiegel met gebeeldhouwde kader in notelaar met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a carved walnut frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. h 79 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#61Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.
#444Frans Vantongerloo“Winters Heidezicht” & “Lente in bloei”. 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter Heath View" & "Spring in Bloom." 2 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#406J-LineEen lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564Bibliothèque Omnium“Nouveau Dictionnaire de la Vie Pratique”. Ed. Hachette 1923. Hard cover, 2 delen. In-folio.
#48Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.
A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#28HergéDe avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Piet Van EngelenPeriod: 1863-1924“Opgeschrikte eenden”. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Gesigneerd Piet Van Engelen. In vergulde lijst.
"Startled ducks." Oil on painter's panel. Signed by Piet Van Engelen. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#702Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.
#54“Zittende dame”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sitting lady". A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120