Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #132
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.

    "Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #295
    Lladro

    “Koning Caspar.” Gestileerd wit porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Mist één vinger.

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609
    Leucos

    “Micetta”. Een vintage Italiaans design tafellamp met melkglazen kap, vergulde messing arm en Murano glazen voet. Model Micetta voor Leucos.

    "Micetta". A vintage Italian design table lamp with milk glass shade, gilt brass arm, and Murano glass base. Model Micetta for Leucos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.

    "Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #561
    Limoges France

    Een porseleinen servies versierd met groene takken en roze roosjes. Gemerkt Limoges France. De Backer Van Camp.

    A porcelain dinner set adorned with green branches and pink roses. Marked Limoges France De Backer Van Camp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #423

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #53

    Een lot bestaande uit twee porseleinen kandelaars met beeldjes en een centrale coupe met drie meisjes.

    A lot consisting of two porcelain candlesticks with figurines and a centerpiece bowl with three girls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,72 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.72 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #484

    “De Zwarte ruiter.” Abstract, Litho met droogstempel. Niet gesigneerd. Ontwerp Salvador Dali, met droogstempel.

    "The Black Rider." Abstract, lithograph with dry stamp. Not signed. Design Salvador Dali, whit dry stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #591

    Een uit steen gesculpteerd gelaat uit “Nieuw Spanje”.

    A stone-carved face from "New Spain".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #248
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More