Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #399

    Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.

    A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #237
    Aristide De Ranieri
    Period: 1865 - 1929

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.

    "Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #447

    Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #585
    Kashgai

    Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen karpet.

    An Eastern hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #258
    Pentax

    Een lot vintage fotografisch materieel met onder meer een Asahi Pentax ES en een Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, diverse lensen, documentatie en varia.

    A lot of vintage photographic equipment including an Asahi Pentax ES and an Ashahi Pentax Spotmatic, various lenses, documentation, and miscellaneous items.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    “L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #527

    Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.

    A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #716

    Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 66 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #282
    Noyon

    “De Klappeien te Lier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar Opsomer.

    "The Stepping Stones at Lier." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After Opsomer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #742
    Artis-Historia

    “Bestemming in Beeld” Een lot van 19 albums met betrekking tot verschillende destinaties. Volledig ingeplakt. Jaren ‘90.

    "Destination in Pictures" A lot of 19 albums depicting various destinations. Fully glued. 1990s.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More