Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #618
    Bamileke Bambara

    Een lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.

    A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 & 13 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #281

    Een lamp in Tiffany-stijl met bronskleurige voet en glas in lood kap met bladeren in het decor.

    A Tiffany-style lamp with a bronze-colored base and a stained glass shade featuring leaf decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een lot van 4 bronzen beeldjes van een Komainu wakende leeuw, een olifantje, een Lokeshvara en een Bodhisattva te paard.

    A lot of 4 bronze figurines of a Komainu guardian lion, an elephant, a Lokeshvara, and a Bodhisattva on horseback.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #517

    L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.

    The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #747
    Alexis Many
    Period: 1879 - 1937

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.

    A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #153
    Scheibe-Alsbach

    “Het Diner”. Een grote groep van veelkleurig, polychroom porselein met talrijke personages. Gemerkt achteraan.

    "The Dinner." A large group of multicolored, polychrome porcelain with numerous characters. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #312
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859 - 1927

    “Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629

    Een Indische betelnootkwispedoor in gegraveerd koper.

    An Indonesian betel nut spittoon in engraved copper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #296

    Een ovale ‘harptafel’ in Charles X-stijl met lade.

    An oval 'harp table' in the Charles X style with drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #98

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #48

    Een blauw-wit aardewerken sierbordje met floraal decor. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A blue and white earthenware decorative plate with floral design. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Gustave Helinck
    Period: 1884 -1954

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More