#334“Corsicaans steegje”. Olieverf op paneel, draagt een onleesbare naam achteraan en gedateerd 1925.
"Corsican Alley". Oil on panel, signed with an unreadable name on the back and dated 1925.No longer availableDim. 33 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een witmarmeren beeld met een voorstelling van Napoleon met adelaar onderaan.
A white marble statue depicting Napoleon with an eagle at the base.No longer availableDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#103Een paar bronzen kandelinn de vorm van Griekse sfinxen op marmeren voet.
A pair of bronze Greek sphinx candlesticks on marble base.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#361Een Chinese vaas in blauw-wit porselein met krijgers in het decor. Enkele haarlijnscheuren in de bodem.
A Chinese vase in blue and white porcelain with warriors in the decoration. Some hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#154Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#642Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.
A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#597Een Afrikaans houten, donker gepatineerde buste van een Mangbetu vrouw.
An African wooden, dark patinated bust of a Mangbetu woman.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#345“Jongen met krant onder lantaarn”. Een art deco beeld van gelakt metaal. Gemerkt J.M. Belgium.
"Young boy with newspaper under lantern." An Art Deco sculpture in lacquered metal. Marked J.M. Belgium.No longer availableDim. H: 47 cmEstimate: € 75 / 90 -
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180