Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #554

    Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.

    A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 360 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,94 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #398

    Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.

    A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #528

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.

    A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372
    Albert Geudens
    Period: 1869-1949

    ‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.

    'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #255

    Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.

    A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #558

    Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #207
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.

    An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 240 / 300
  • #523

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #462
    Niang

    “Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 46,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More