Other lots in this auction
-
#554Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzische loper met geometrisch decor.
A multicolored hand-knotted Persian runner with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 360 x 99 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,94 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#398Een Chinese replica van een 16e eeuwse Ming Dynasty terracotta beeld van de god van de weelde Tu Di Kuong.
A Chinese replica of a 16th-century Ming Dynasty terracotta statue of the god of wealth Tu Di Kuong.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.
A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#391Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Surawongse“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#255Een uit één stuk hout gesculpteerd beeld van Sint-Rochus met hond.
A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood depicting Saint Roch with a dog.No longer availableDim. h 89 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#558Een houten gesculpteerde peddel op staander, Congo, midden 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved paddle on stand, Congo, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 125 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#523Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration in four levels.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 260 / 300 -
#462Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

