Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250

  • #727

    Een kastanjehouten beeld van een middeleeuwse wijsgeer.

    A chestnut wood sculpture of a medieval philosopher.
    Dim. H. 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #212

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met floraal top en twee duiven in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a carved wooden frame and beveled glass. Golden patina with a floral top and two doves in the carving.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #429
    Yoruba

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Zannata

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #389
    Satsuma

    Een Japanse Satsuma vaas met floraal decor en met koi vissen binnenin het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese Satsuma vase depicting koi fish on the inside and with a foral decoration on the outside. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 12 x Ø 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    Een set van drie lange parelhalssnoeren.

    Three long pearl necklaces.
    Dim. L:44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247

    Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.

    A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.
    Dim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #130

    Een paar platina oorbellen met 14 kt geelgouden sluiting bezet met telkens een centrale briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,24 ct. F-G SI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,08 ct. Met certificaat.

    A pair of platinum earrings with 14 kt yellow gold closures, each set with a central brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 1.24 ct. F-G SI1 and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.08 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 8 g
    Estimate: € 3000 / 3200
  • #394

    “Indonesische Krijgster”. Een schilderij op fluweel doek in gesculpteerd kader.

    "Indonesian Warrior". A painting on velvet cloth in a sculpted frame.
    Dim. 48 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #553

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #140

    An 18k white gold hinged bangle set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.10 ct in total.
    Dim. 21,50 g
    Estimate: € 2800 / 3000

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00