#651KaiserEen porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.
A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#144Jean François PortaelsPeriod: 1818-1895“Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.
"Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#537ToledoEen Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.
A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.No longer availableDim. L: 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#571Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.
A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#299Guy Van Assche‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
#463Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.
A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#138LegrasEen vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.
A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.No longer availableDim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 320 / 350 -
#633Delphine Boël“Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.
"Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52“Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40.5 x 50.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80