Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #651
    Kaiser

    Een porseleinen vaas op houten sokkeltje in Chinese stijl. Onderaan gemerkt Kaiser, Germany, Ming.

    A porcelain vase on a wooden pedestal in Chinese style. Marked Kaiser, Germany, Ming on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 71 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #144
    Jean François Portaels
    Period: 1818-1895

    “Jeunes Filles Orientales”. Een schilderij, olierverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuw.

    "Young Oriental Girls". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #537
    Toledo

    Een Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.

    A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #711
    Vieux de Bruxelles

    Een Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.

    A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #507

    Een Chinees porseleinen tuinkruk, blauw-wit met draak en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain garden stool, blue and white with dragon and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x Ø 34 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #571

    Een terracotta Akan pot met diverse figuren en dieren op gesculpteerd. Vermelding in het Guy van Rijn archief.

    A terracotta Akan pot with various figures and animals sculpted on it. Mentioned in the Guy van Rijn archive.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #299
    Guy Van Assche

    ‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.

    'Still Life with Oil Lamp and Flowers', oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #463

    Een terracotta Bamileke pijpenkop, Kameroen.

    A terracotta Bamileke pipe bowl, Cameroon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #138
    Legras

    Een vaas van glaspasta met beige en bruine kleuren in de massa. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of glass paste with beige and brown colors in the body. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 26 cm Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 350
  • #633
    Delphine Boël

    “Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death”. Een meerkleurig design sierbord. Verso gemerkt, gedateerd 2009, met divers opschrift.

    "Dying is easy, It's living that scares me to death." A multicolored decorative plate. Marked on the back, dated 2009, with various inscriptions.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #52

    “Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40.5 x 50.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More