Een paar wit gebeitste Lodewijk XVI armstoelen. Tapse gerainureerde poten, armleuningen eindigend in kolven.

A pair of white-stained Louis XVI armchairs. Tapered fluted legs, armrests ending in butts.
Dim. H. 91 cm
SKU: 1604240205.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #205
Estimate: € 200 / 250

  • #51

    "Madonna crushing the serpent." An oak wood carved sculpture of a lady in robe.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #666

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo

    "Harbor View". A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #141

    Een aarden kommetje, Iran, Nishapur, 10e eeuws. Gerestaureerd.

    An earthenware bowl, Iran, Nishapur, 10th century. Restored.
    Dim. h 4 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #573

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #703

    A coffee and tea set in white porcelain with a polychrome garland and a light blue and gilded band. Belgian work, circa 1900. Includes coffee pot, tea pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, ten cups, and ten saucers.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177

    A large polychrome wooden sculpture of the Holy Mother with her Son in her arms. The sculpture has a large crack.
    Dim. h 102 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #300
    Elysee

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #530

    An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g maat: 54
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #415

    Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.

    A walnut game table with drop leaf.
    Dim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #451
    Hikojiro Imura Yokohama

    Een Japans porseleinen terrine. Meerkleurig met floraal decor en vergulde details. Waaier handvaten bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk vroeg Taisho periode.

    A Japanese porcelain tureen. Multicolored with floral decoration and gilt details. Fan-shaped handles at the top. Marked at the bottom. Presumably from the early Taisho period.
    Dim. 33 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00