• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
© 2025 Jordaens N.V.
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
SKU: 2111230140.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #140
Estimate: € 500 / 600

  • #45

    Een antieke paspop met linnen bekleding, staande op 3-potig houten staander.

    An antique dress form with linen upholstery, standing on a 3-legged wooden stand.
    Dim. 164cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    A relief in Mechelen alabaster, depicting Peter and Paul, with gilded parts in a wooden frame, gilt and with felt.
    Dim. h 14 x b 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #125

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een grijze parel.

    A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with a grey pearl.
    Dim. 1,60 g
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #64
    Alphonse Mora

    ‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in houten kader, getekend Alphonse Mora.

    "Still life of flowers," oil paint on canvas in wooden frame, signed Alphonse Mora.
    Dim. h 70 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #47
    Elektrosvit

    A vintage mid-century design desk lamp with a bakelite shade and adjustable metal arm. Marked "Type 1013.01".
    Dim. 50 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een houten vitrinekast met glazen schuifraam en 2 verdiepen en koperen beslag.

    A wooden display cabinet with a sliding glass front and 2 shelves, adorned with copper fittings.
    Dim. 120 x 100 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #345

    A lot of 30 crystal glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 23 wine glasses and 7 champagne flutes.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51

    A green patinated bronze bust of a young boy on a marble pedestal, signed Nelson on the back.
    Dim. h 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #470

    Een 18 kt witgouden bloemenvormige ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,25 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold flower-shaped ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds and diamond baguettes with a total weight of approximately 1.25 ct.
    Dim. 6,82 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00