Other lots in this auction
-
#85Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,80 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#157Een zuil/piëdestal in zwart geaderd marmer.
A column/pied de stal in black veined marble.No longer availableDim. 105 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#291Een ronde constateur/duivenklok in koper met deksel en lederen sluiting.
A round timer/pigeon clock in copper with lid and leather closure.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#430Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger en met bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en amethist en maansteen.
An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and amethyst and moonstone.No longer availableDim. 16,15 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#421Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185DelvauxEen bruin lederen portefeuille. Gemerkt.
A brown leather wallet. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#349Een bronzen beeldje van een sloep met personages. Dogon, Mali.
A bronze statuette of a canoe with figures. Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. L. 33, H. 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#557Bell Telephone CompanyEen antieke wandtelefoon, Bell Telephone, Anvers, Belgique in hout, bakeliet en metaal. Ca 1900.
An antique wall telephone, Bell Telephone, Antwerp, Belgium, made of wood, bakelite, and metal. Approx. 1900.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#272Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.
A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#353Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125

