Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.f

Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
SKU: 3001240080.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #127
    Victor Evrard

    ‘Gezeten Petrus’, een bronzen beeld met olijfgroene patina. Draagt handtekening ‘Evrard’.

    'Seated Peter', a bronze sculpture with an olive green patina. Bears the signature 'Evrard'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 320
  • #87

    Een grote tabakspot in Delfts aardewerk met leeuwenkoppen, 2 rokende mannen in het decor en opschrift ‘Tabac Royal’. Met koperen deksel.

    A large tobacco jar in Delft pottery with lion heads, 2 smoking men in the design, and the inscription 'Tabac Royal'. With a copper lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #66

    Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.

    A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #134
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #256

    Een piëdestal in 3 delen, groen geaderd marmer, gecanneleerde schacht.

    A three-part pedestal, green veined marble, fluted shaft.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 107,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #434
    Pros Putteman

    ‘Barre winter’, olieverf op paneel, getekens Pros Putteman en gedateerd 1982.

    'Harsh winter', oil paint on panel, signed by Pros Putteman and dated 1982.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #661

    Een tafellamp met marmeren voet en licht vergulde metalen delen.

    A table lamp with a marble base and lightly gilded metal parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #663

    Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.

    A painted Chinese jardiniere in papier-mache on a wooden stand with a zinc bucket inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 51 x Ø 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.

    African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #213
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #540

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. HVS1 en HSI1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.86 ct. HVS1 and HSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More