Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.f

Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
SKU: 3001240080.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #355
    Vincenzo Bertolotti

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame met parasol, bloemenmandje in een hoepelrok, gemerkt Bertolotti Milano. Kleine schilferschade aan enkele bloemetjes.

    A porcelain figurine of a lady with a parasol, flower basket in a hoop skirt, marked Bertolotti Milano. Small chips on some of the flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #50

    Een paar 18 K geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten me een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18K yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,60 g
    Estimate: € 480 / 550
  • #309
    Francis Dekoninck

    ‘Stil leven’, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Dekoninck en gedateerd 1975.

    'Still life', mixed media on paper, signed Fr. Dekoninck and dated 1975.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #91

    Een beeld van een clown op een stoel, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte. Gegoten kunststof.

    A sculpture of a clown on a chair, by Guiseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte. Cast plastic.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #367
    Paul Cuvelier

    “De nieuwe avonturen van Corentin”. Ed. Lombard. Hard cover. Redelijke staat, compleet. Lavis-illustraties en met 7 full size kleurenplaten.

    "The New Adventures of Corentin". Ed. Lombard. Hard cover. Decent condition, complete. With grey tinted illustrations and 7 full size color plates.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    Een Romeins uit been gesculpteerd beeldje met gelaten van Claudius en Agrippina, moeder van Nero. Vermoedelijk 2e eeuw nC.

    A Roman sculpture carved from bone depicting portraits of Claudius and Agrippina, Nero's mother. Presumably from the 2nd century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #380

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #463

    Een polychroom Oud-Grieks aardewerken oliekruikje of Lekythos met afgebroken hals. Vermoedelijk 5e eeuw vC.

    A polychrome ancient Greek terracotta oil flask or Lekythos with a broken neck. Presumably from the 5th century BC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #3

    Een lot Märklin bestaande uit een Loc met tender, 7 lange wagons, 20 kleine wagons waarvan 1 beschadigde, een verlichtingspaal en een boekje.

    A lot of Märklin consisting of a locomotive with tender, 7 long wagons, 20 small wagons including 1 damaged, a lighting pole, and a booklet.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #19

    ‘Na de hooioogst’, een tekening, inkt op papier, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "After the hay harvest", a drawing, ink on paper, signed lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    “Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x 64,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #23

    Een lot van 2 vaasjes in porselein, ca 1900, beide met een dame in goudkleurig gewaad. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of porcelain vases, circa 1900, both featuring a lady in a gold-colored gown. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More