Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.f

Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
SKU: 3001240080.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #67

    Een aardewerken dekselkan met Cyrano de Bergerac in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt. Herstelling aan de dekselrand. Medio 19e eeuw.

    An earthenware covered jug with Cyrano de Bergerac in the scene. Marked at the bottom. Repair to the lid edge. Mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #440

    Een 18 K geelgouden penning. Philippus en Mathildis. Monnaie-Munt Belgium. In originele doos.

    An 18K yellow gold medal. Philippus and Mathildis. Monnaie Munt Belgium. In original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,29 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #13

    Een messingen inktstel met saterhoofd.

    A brass inkwell with satyr head.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 17 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137
    Meissen

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.

    A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #281

    Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.

    A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #289
    Roger Hebbelinck Roger Hebbelinck

    “Winterse landschappen”. Een lot van 2 litho’s op papier, naar Albert Saverijs door Roger Hebbelinck. Gesigneerd en genummerd 307/350 & 262/350 buiten de plaat.

    "Winter landscapes". A lot of 2 lithographs on paper, after Albert Saverijs by Roger Hebbelinck. Signed and numbered 307/350 & 262/350 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194

    Een grote geslepen spiegel met verguld kader en ornamenten. Bovenaan bas-reliëf van gips met enige schilfers en barsten. Ornament onderaan los.

    A large cut mirror with gilded frame and ornaments. Plaster bas-relief at the top with some flakes and cracks. Ornament at the bottom is loose.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 96cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #691

    Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.

    An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #360

    Drie verschillende broches van zilver bezet met telkens een cameé.

    Three different silver brooches each set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,70 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #657

    Een faux-bamboo kapstok met hoedenplank. Massief messing. Ca 1950. 10 haken.

    A faux-bamboo coat rack with hat shelf. Solid brass. Circa 1950. 10 hooks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 101 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506

    Een Afshari Bidjar tapijt met een klassiek design in ongebruikelijke pasteltinten, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Afshari Bidjar carpet with a classic design in less common pastel tones, double knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 397 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #364

    ‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.

    "Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More