Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer bezet met 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.f

Een parelhalssnoervoorzien van 18 kt geelgouden slot en tussenstukken.

A pearl necklace set with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp and spacers.
SKU: 3001240080.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #80
Estimate: € 350 / 450
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #614
    Chirimen-e

    Een lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.

    A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 15,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #321
    Ed. Henri Bertels

    “La Belgique et la Guerre”. Een vierdelige boekenreeks, gedateerd 1920-1923, Bruxelles.

    "La Belgique et la Guerre" - A four-part book series, dated 1920-1923, Brussels.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #296
    Mabef, Italy

    Een houten driepoot schildersezel. Gemerkt MABEF, made in Italy.

    A wooden tripod painting easel. Marked MABEF, made in Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.

    A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #41

    “Pterophylum Scalare”. Een vintage beeld in brons van 2 maanvissen op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    A vintage bronze sculpture of 2 moonfish on a black marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27 x l 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant 0,50 ct. HVVS1 en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.50 ct. HVVS1 and with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.56 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,10 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 130
  • #563
    Fürstenberg

    Een 39-delig Duits porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met vergulde details, bestaande uit koffie-en theekan, suikerpot met herstelling aan deksel, melkkan, 11 tasjes & 12 schoteltjes, 12 bordjes. Bijgevoegd 2 schoteltjes en twee potjes in soortgelijke stijl.

    A 39-piece German porcelain coffee and tea set with gilt details, consisting of coffee and tea pot, sugar bowl with repaired damage to lid, milk jug, 11 cups and 12 saucers, and 12 plates. Includes 2 additional saucers and two pots in a similar style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #46

    Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.

    A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 116 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #664
    R. Sobron

    ‘Village Namurois’, een aquarel op papier, getekend R. Sobron.

    'Village Namurois', a watercolor on paper, by R. Sobron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    P. Moreau

    ‘Vissersboten op een kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Moreau.

    'Fishing Boats on a Calm Sea', oil on canvas, signed P. Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een banjoline, ca 1950.

    A banjoline, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 61 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #493
    Emile Louis Picault

    “Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 67 cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 850
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More