Other lots in this auction
-
#92Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927
‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.
"Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#372Jules Van AelPeriod: 1912-1997
‘Christus vermenigvuldigt de vissen’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend J. Van Ael en gedateerd 1973.
"Christ multiplies the fish", mixed media on paper, signed J. Van Ael and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 41 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#472Keith Haring Foundation
“Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.
"Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.No longer availableDim. 49 x 69 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#126
Een bureau in Louis XV-stijl in gefineerd notelaar. 3 lades en 3 valse lades en groen lederen blad. Vergulde bronzen beslag.
A Louis XV-style desk in veneered walnut. 3 drawers and 3 faux drawers, with a green leather top. Gilt bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 78 x 140 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#360
Drie verschillende broches van zilver bezet met telkens een cameé.
Three different silver brooches each set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. 30,70 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#243O. Keppens & Maillard, Bruxelles
Een cavaleriesabel met opschrift "Pour le Roi et la Patrie" en houten gesculpteerd heft. Eind 19e eeuw.
A cavalry saber with the inscription "For the King and the Fatherland" and a wooden sculpted handle. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#88Bert Nienhuis De DistelPeriod: 1890-1919
Een geglazuurd, meerkleurige aardewerken vaas. Art Nouveau, toegeschreven aan Bert Nienhuis voor De Distel, Amsterdam. Diverse lichte breuk-en haarlijntjes aanwezig. Onderaan gemerkt.
A glazed, multicolored earthenware vase. Art Nouveau, attributed to Bert Nienhuis for De Distel, Amsterdam. Several minor cracks and hairlines present. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#334Limoges
Een lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#684Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Een lot van twee etsen van Romain Malfliet: schuur met kar en Mariabeeldje. Beide buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Two etchings by Romain Malfliet: shed with cart and Holy Mary Figurine. Both signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x28 en 28 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#232Ernest MidyPeriod: 1878 - 1938
“Boer met paard en kar”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm with horse and cart". Oil paint on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 71 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#514
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300