#316Een koffer met bronsbeslag en gesculpteerde panelen met decor van griffoenen. 19de eeuws.
A trunk with bronze fittings and sculpted panels with griffin decorations. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 65 x 108 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#152Piet WillequetPeriod: 1880 - 1968“Sneeuwlandschap”. Schilderij olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#329Een grote geelkoperen piëdestal afkomstig uit een kerk.
A large brass church candlestick.No longer availableDim. h 130 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#332Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.
A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.No longer availableDim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire diamant van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1300 -
#666Een lot van 6 stoelen waaronder 2 armstoelen, alsook 2 bijhorende voetbankjes. Alles met getorste poten en de stoelen en voetbankjes bekleed met een donker okerkleurige stof met goudgele motieven.
A set of 6 chairs including 2 armchairs, as well as 2 matching footstools. All with twisted legs and the chairs and footstools upholstered in a dark ochre-colored fabric with gold-yellow motifs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 60 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#431Een lot van 4 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en staal.
#201PhilipsEen vintage koffer platenspeler. Gemerkt Philips, model Diamond.
A vintage suitcase record player. Marked Philips, model Diamond.No longer availableDim. 17 x 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#154Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
#695Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A side table with 2 levels, adorned with richly decorated bronze legs featuring busts of court ladies.No longer availableDim. 68 x 38 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120