Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een een parelarmband aan toe.
Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een een parelarmband aan toe.

Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een parelarmband aan toe.

A pearl necklace with an adjustable silver clasp, 925‰. We also include a pearl bracelet.
SKU: 1912230380.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #302
    Gaston Noelanders
    Period: °Elsene 1910-2003

    “Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #354
    Janine Bourganel

    “Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.

    "Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #140

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee saffieren en vijf zirkonen.

    An 18kt yellow gold ring set with two sapphires and five zircons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,54 g
    Estimate: € 370 / 450
  • #661
    Royal Doulton & Co. Ltd

    “Christmas Morn”. Een porseleinen tafellamp met porseleinen dame in wijde rok. Onderaan gemerkt, copr 1946. (bijkomende stukken toe te voegen).

    "Christmas Morn". A porcelain table lamp with a porcelain lady in a wide skirt. Marked at the bottom, copyright 1946. (additional pieces to be added).
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137

    “Bacchante”. Een brons gesculpteerd beeld.

    "Bacchante". A bronze sculpted statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #261
    Henry Dean

    Een witte glaspasta vaas, gemerkt. Bijgevoegd 8 stukken sierfruit.

    A white glass paste vase, marked. Accompanied by 8 decorative fruit pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #359

    Een miniatuurtje in een zeer fijn uitgewerkt koperen kadertje. Draagt handtekening Boucher

    A miniature in a finely detailed copper frame. Carries signature Boucher.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #291

    Een bestekkoffer, 12 personen, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 karaat vergulde delen.

    A cutlery case, 12 persons, Solingen West Germany, 23/24 carat gold-plated parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 45 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #257

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde stukken voor de feestdis, een wijnkoeler voor 2 flessen en een grote ovalen cloche.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pieces for the festive table, a wine cooler for 2 bottles, and a large oval cloche.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 38 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #224
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #74
    Joz. De Swerts

    “Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.

    « Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #162
    Louis Van Engelen
    Period: 1856 - 1940

    “Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.

    “View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More