#306Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Christofle“Malmaison”. Een verzilverde koffiepot met ebbenhouten arm, model Malmaison, onderaan gemerkt. Met bijhorende stofzak.
"Malmaison". A silver-plated coffee pot with an ebony handle, Malmaison model, marked at the bottom. With accompanying dust bag.No longer availableDim. 25 x 23cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#645Een koperen luchter met een centrale glazen coupe.
#602Hubert Bellis“Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.
#58CineyEen paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. h +-11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#27Een trench-art obus met een deksel waarop een zwijntje, een militair embleem en 2 kogels vooraan.
A trench art shell with a lid featuring a little pig, a military emblem, and 2 bullets on the front.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#591Märklin Ho, E44039 elektrische lokomotief, gefabriceerd in 1953, met originele verpakking.
Märklin Ho, E44039 electric locomotive, manufactured in 1953, with original packaging.No longer availableDim. l 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57.
#219Vital Keuller“Vijverzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
"Landscape with a pond." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#274Alexander Tielens“Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120