#23Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
#317Een lot van drie aspergeschalen van polychroom aardewerk. Waaronder één gemerkt Sarreguemines.
A lot of three polychrome earthenware asparagus dishes. Including one marked Sarreguemines.No longer availableDim. 36 x 18, 34 x 26, 26 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#118Delvaux“Model Sommelier”. Een bruintinten tressé leder grote tas.
#434Willem Schenk“Zonder titel”. Een modern handgewoven wandtapijt, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Untitled". A modern handwoven wall tapestry, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 118 x 54cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#153“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#184Bernard JanssensPeriod: °Lier 1933“De laatste poort van de stad Lier”. Olieverf op doek, gecraqueleerd. Gesigneerd en gedateerd Bernard Janssens, 1927.
"The last gate of the city of Lier". Oil on canvas, craquelure. Signed and dated Bernard Janssens, 1927.No longer availableDim. h 54 x b 64 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#253SèvresEen set van 2 handbeschilderde borden met een beeltenis van Lodewijk XVI en Marie-Antoinette door Sèvres.
A set of 2 hand-painted plates depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette by Sèvres.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#28Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
#306Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
An 18 kt yellow gold brooch set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct, and large and small pearls.No longer availableDim. 19,35 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#268Een spiegel met zilveren kader, verso bodem gemerkt 925‰
A mirror with a silver frame, marked 925‰ on the bottom verso.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27cm x 925‰Estimate: € 120 / 200