Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een een parelarmband aan toe.
Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een een parelarmband aan toe.

Een parelhalssnoer met verstelbaar zilveren slot, 925‰. We voegen er een parelarmband aan toe.

A pearl necklace with an adjustable silver clasp, 925‰. We also include a pearl bracelet.
SKU: 1912230380.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #380
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #145
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #387

    Een grote Chinese vaas met waterspuwende draken in het decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Chinese vase with water-spouting dragons in the decoration, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #505
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #577

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gembervazen met Guanyin decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger vases with Guanyin decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #220

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger en bijpassende ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en telkens een Tahiti parel.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant and matching ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct. and each with a Tahitian pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #613
    Limoges France

    Een art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.

    An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Afrika”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55. Zeer goede staat, normale slijtage.

    "Kuifje in Afrika". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #274
    Alexander Tielens

    “Boerenerf.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farmyard." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #691

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #395

    Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions”, een zeldzame catalogus prospectus naar een portfolio van 4 zeefdrukken door Jean-Michel Basquiat, postuum geprint door Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, door DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. En “Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967”, Bébert editions Rotterdam.

    A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Jean-Michel Basquiat Editions," a rare catalog prospectus for a portfolio of 4 silk prints by Jean-Michel Basquiat, posthumously printed by Brand X Editions in New York, 2001, by DeSanctis Carr Fine Art. And "Andy Warhol: Oh this is fabulous - a report by Nat Finkelstein - The silver age at the Factory 1964-1967," Bébert editions Rotterdam.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #559
    Marcel Notebaert
    Period: 1924-1986

    “Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 26,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More