Other lots in this auction
-
#59Jozef Adriaan Callaerts“Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Zuiderdokken in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#428HergéVier oude albums van Kuifje, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo waarvan de laatste een recentere uitgave.
A lot of 4 old Tintin books, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo, with the last one being a more recent edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306Een set van 2 armstoelen in Louis VI stijl, ecru geschilderd hout en oud-roze fluwelen bekleding.
A set of 2 armchairs in Louis VI style, ecru painted wood and antique pink velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 96 x 58 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kgEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#219Vital Keuller“Vijverzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.
"Landscape with a pond." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#19Jaak Gorus‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8Een set van een vaas en bonbonnière met een decor van onderwaterfauna en flora, beide onderaan gemerkt.
A set of a vase and a bonbonnière with a decor of underwater fauna and flora, both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559Marcel NotebaertPeriod: 1924-1986“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 26,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153“Romeins centurion”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van A. Carrier.
"Roman centurion". A bronze sculpture inspired by a work by A. Carrier.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1000 -
#145Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500 / 2500 -
#307Een groot lot bestaande uit stafkaarten, religieuze en culturele teksten en gravures, en documentatie betreffende paardenhandel.
A large lot consisting of topographic maps, religious and cultural texts and engravings, and documentation related to horse trading.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Toru Kuranuki“Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 1/15.
"Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed below the plate, dated '84, and numbered 1/15.No longer availableDim. 56 x 71cmEstimate: € 200 / 250


