Other lots in this auction
-
#19Jaak Gorus‘Oosterweel’, een ets door Jaak Gorus, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oosterweel", an etching by Jaak Gorus, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#70Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met twee briljanten en diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with two brilliant and old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#140Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met twee saffieren en vijf zirkonen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with two sapphires and five zircons.No longer availableDim. 7,54 gEstimate: € 370 / 450 -
#612“Dame met parasol”. Olieverf op paneel. Niet gesigneerd.
"Lady with Parasol". Oil on panel. Unsigned.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#235Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#91Een Edwardiaanse gezwart houten graphoscope met gegraveerde details. Openklapbaar, met bijhoredende etsen.
An Edwardian ebonized graphoscope with engraved details. Foldable, with accompanying etchings.No longer availableDim. 9 x 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#48Rémy Cornelissen“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#129Jozef Adriaan CallaertsPeriod: 1896-1965“Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 75 x 60 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#401Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.
A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#622“2 kreeften”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"2 lobsters." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Een Boheems handgeslepen kristallen vaas met floraal decor en bordeauxrood in de massa.
A Bohemian hand-cut crystal vase with floral decor and bordeaux in the mass.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#426Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.
A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


