Other lots in this auction
-
#446Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.No longer availableDim. 292 x 188 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#568Eel lot van 2 authentieke Afrikaanse speren in hout en metaal met afgeronde punten.
Lot of 2 authentic African spears in wood and metal with rounded points.No longer availableDim. l 197 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25GoebelEen set van 2 vintage beeldjes in terracotta van Goebel, JHK 4 en JHK 6 waarvan 1 met datum 1970.
A set of 2 vintage terracotta figurines by Goebel, JHK 4 and JHK 6, one of which is dated 1970.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286BSI designsEen paar vintage messing afzetpalen of barrier posts met lederen band. Met label gemerkt.
A pair of vintage brass barrier posts with leather straps. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. 102cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#112Robert Van HorickPeriod: 1940-“Dame met hoed in surreëel landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Opschrift label “Robert Van Horick - Leerling van Paul Delvaux”.
"Lady with Hat in Surreal Landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Label inscription: "Robert Van Horick - Student of Paul Delvaux."No longer availableDim. 80 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#216Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#251Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.
A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.No longer availableDim. h 5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een ronde hanglantaarn, Louis XVI stijl, met koperen ornamenten en kristallen hangers.
A round hanging lantern, Louis XVI style, with copper ornaments and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#41Een paar laat Art Nouveau glazen vazen met geëmailleerd toetsen, florale en vergulde details.
A pair of late Art Nouveau glass vases with enameled touches, floral, and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 30 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#699Een set van 2 handbeschilderde beeldjes van een edelman en jonkvrouw gezeten op een boomstronk. Dragen een merkje en een nummer in de voet.
A set of 2 hand-painted figurines of a nobleman and a lady sitting on a tree stump. They bear a mark and a number on the base.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#174“Portret van een Gentleman uit Southdown House”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Engelse School omstreeks 1700. (AID1731).
"Portrait of a Gentleman from Southdown House". Oil on canvas (repainted). English School about 1700. (AID1731).No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800


