Other lots in this auction
-
#683Een bajonet, W+F Bern, Zwitserland, voor de STGW 57. Met lederen riemstuk.
A bayonet, W+F Bern, Switzerland, for the STGW 57. With leather scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284Amadeo Sica‘Marktscene te Napels, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Amadeo Sica.
"Market scene in Naples, oil on canvas, signed by Amadeo Sica."No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#692Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Raynaud & Co. LimogesEen 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472“Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont” & “Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg”. Een paar olieverf portretschilderijen, doek op paneel, in ovalen kader. Anontaties verso, medio 1800.
"Jean-Baptiste-Albert Du Mont" & "Madame Anne-Joséphine Limbourg". A pair of oil portrait paintings, canvas on panel, in oval frames. Annotations on the reverse, circa 1800.No longer availableDim. 27,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#235Val Saint LambertEen Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kgEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#459The Keith Haring Foundation.“Mask”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 106 / 150.
"Mask". Lithograph. Signed in ink and embossed with K. Haring's dry stamp. Numbered 106/150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#241Een bronzen beeld van een golvende dame op zwart marmeren sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze sculpture of a wavy lady on a black marble pedestal. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#194“Hofdame met brief, voyeur en hond”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. 19e eeuws. Vermoedelijk gerestaureerd.
"Lady-in-Waiting with Letter, Voyeur, and Dog." A painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. Suspected restoration.No longer availableDim. 53,5 x 42,5cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#164Pieter Gorus“Lokeren”. Schilderij olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Lokeren". Painting oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 110 x 84 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#242L. GresséEen paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120


