Other lots in this auction
-
#3Een Art-Nouveau jardinière in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.
An Art Nouveau jardinière in faience with a floral decor. Manufacture Imperiale et Royale NIMY.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#497“Danseres”. Een beeld bronzen beeld op sokkel van albast, onyx en marmer. Naar een werk van Chiparus.
"Dancer". A bronze statue on a pedestal made of alabaster, onyx, and marble. Inspired by a work by Chiparus.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 160 / 190 -
#62“Belgische steden”. Een kunstmap met diverse etsen naar thema.
"Belgian cities". An art portfolio with various etchings depicting different themes.No longer availableDim. 38x27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97DelvauxEen zwart lederen make-up tasje.
A black leather makeup bag.No longer availableDim. 11 x 19 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#599F. Volke“Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#244Emiel Van DrommePeriod: 1913-1998“Landschap te Avila.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1963.
"Landscape in Avila." Watercolor on paper. Signed. Dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 31 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#304Maurice De Korte“Hoevezicht met molen.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1960.
"Farm view with windmill." Oil on panel. Signed. Dated 1960.No longer availableDim. 35 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#451Een bronzen beeld van een minstreel met luit en degen op marmeren voet, getekend Deweyer.
A bronze sculpture of a minstrel with a lute and sword on a marble base, signed Deweyer.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#40Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#662Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#552Jan HermusEen lot van 6 werken van de Mechelse kunstenaar Jan Hermus. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of 6 works by the Mechelen artist Jan Hermus. All signed.No longer availableDim. h 22 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


