Other lots in this auction
-
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.
“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#175Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Danse De Flor. Gesigneerd en genummerd 46/50.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Danse De Flor. Signed and numbered 46/50.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 15 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#356
Een donker houten gesculpteerd wandkastje met 3 schabben.
A dark wooden carved wall cabinet with 3 shelves.No longer availableDim. 83 x 22 x 75cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#664
“De fluitspeler”. Olieverf op paneel. 19e eeuws. Niet gesigneerd.
"The Flute Player". Oil on panel. 19th century. Not signed.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 x b 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair briljant van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#45
Een uit vier kruiken opgebouwde vaas van meerkleurig majolica en versierd met engeltjes. Gemerkt. Twee randschilfers.
A vase built from four jugs, made of multicolored majolica and adorned with cherubs. Marked. Two edge chips.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611
Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een decor van personages en vogels in cartouches op een blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38
Een donker notenhouten kolompendule met koperen details en florale toetsen. Eind 19e eeuws. Lichte sporen van schade.
A dark walnut column clock with copper details and floral accents. Late 19th century. Minor signs of damage.No longer availableDim. 42 x 22 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#245Hergé
“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80