Similar lots by type
-
#350Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#108Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekkoffer.
A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people, in a wooden cutlery case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 47 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#287Een Christofle opdienschaal met glazen ovenschaal.
A Christofle serving dish with a glass oven dish.No longer availableDim. 37x26x5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#750Een zakhorloge met sleuteltje aan een messing staander.
A pocket watch with key on a brass stand.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#155Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#340Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 0,70 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct. (-1 steentje).
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 0.70 ct. and with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.17 ct. (-1 stone).No longer availableDim. 6,12 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#780Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.
A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#360StormEen roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#236La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#161Miguel Ortiz Berrocal‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.
'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#165Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#158Een lot van drie zilveren doosjes waarvan het eerste gemerkt met Engelse keuren: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 gram, het tweede met Franse keuren: Claude Doutre Roussel, Parijs, ca1900, 60 gram en het derde met Duitse keuren gemerkt 800, 45 gram. Toegevoegd een verzilverd pillendoosje.
A lot of three silver boxes, the first marked with English hallmarks: William Comyns & Sons, London, 1901, 100 grams, the second with French hallmarks: Claude Doutre Roussel, Paris, ca1900, 60 grams, and the third marked with German hallmarks: 800, 45 grams. Also included is a silver-plated pill box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 120 / 150 -
#288Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.
A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.No longer availableDim. 26 x 24Estimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#228Een paar vuurbokken. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
Paire de chenets en bronze d’époque Napoléon III.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#46Een houten klaptafel, verrijdbaar met 1 lade onderaan.
A wooden folding table, mobile with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 150 x 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#429Een lot van 4 etsen op papier met speels erotische taferelen. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 etchings on paper featuring playfully erotic scenes. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#662John LaenenPeriod: 1881 - 1965“Mortsel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1964.
"Mortsel". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1964.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#585Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.
A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.No longer availableDim. 122 x 56 x 65 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#249“Stillleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Zonder signatuur. Vroeg XIXe eeuw.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Without signature. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#182Frans Van Boghout“Stilleven met bloemen en fruit”. Olieverf op doek (oude herstellingen). Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
"Still Life with Flowers and Fruit". Oil on canvas (old repairs). Signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 79 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#753Een set van 2 plaasteren afgietsels van handen op houten blokken.
A set of 2 plaster casts of hands on wooden blocks.No longer availableDim. 10 x 27 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#677LimogesEen lot van 6 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd. Blauwe rand met vergulde accenten. Met decor van vogels.
A lot of 6 hand-painted porcelain plates. Blue rim with gilded accents. Decorated with birds motif.No longer availableDim. Ø: 21 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

